07 Class A Boys State Track Results

 

Licensed to NDHSAA Championship Meet                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             ND State Track & Field Meet - 5/25/2007 to 5/26/2007              
                            Bismarck Community Bowl                            
                                 Bismarck, ND                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division A
===================================================================
     Overall: * 10.44  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck                   
       State: ! 10.44  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jason Duchscherer         11 Bismarck                 10.77Q  1 
  2 Cory Ploof                11 Bismarck                 10.84Q  2 
  3 Jordan Oja                11 Bismarck St.             10.80Q  1 
  4 Dirk Churchill            12 Bismarck                 11.05Q  2 
  5 Ryan Smith                 9 Wahpeton                 10.91Q  1 
  6 Chris Griffin             11 Fargo South              11.12Q  2 
  7 Chris Jordan              12 Shanley                  10.98q  1 
  8 Chris Faller              12 Bismarck                 11.09q  1 
  9 Derek Elliott             10 Valley City              11.22q  2 
 10 Ryan Benke                 9 Jamestown                11.27   2 
 11 Tyler Gefroh               9 GF Red River             11.36   2 
 12 Josh Horner               11 Fargo South              11.39   1 
 13 Justin Gibson              9 West Fargo               11.49   1 
 14 Sean Ballard              11 Devils Lake              11.58   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division A
=======================================================================
     Overall: * 10.44  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck                   
       State: ! 10.44  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dirk Churchill            12 Bismarck                 11.62  
  2 Cory Ploof                11 Bismarck                 11.69  
  3 Jordan Oja                11 Bismarck St.             11.74  
  4 Chris Jordan              12 Shanley                  11.75  
  5 Jason Duchscherer         11 Bismarck                 11.76  
  6 Chris Griffin             11 Fargo South              11.78  
  7 Chris Faller              12 Bismarck                 11.82  
  8 Derek Elliott             10 Valley City              12.03  
  9 Ryan Smith                 9 Wahpeton                 13.23  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division A
===================================================================
     Overall: * 21.83  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck                   
       State: ! 21.83  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weston Leutz              12 Century                  22.15Q  2 
  2 Jason Duchscherer         11 Bismarck                 22.48Q  1 
  3 Jordan Oja                11 Bismarck St.             22.64Q  2 
  4 Tom Kranda                11 Mandan                   22.94Q  1 
  5 Nakoa Baker               12 Dickinson                22.95Q  1 
  6 Dirk Churchill            12 Bismarck                 22.96Q  2 
  7 Mitch Kudrna              12 Dickinson                22.99q  1 
  8 Chris Jordan              12 Shanley                  23.12q  1 
  9 Nate Bivens               11 Jamestown                23.18q  2 
 10 John Welk                  8 Bismarck St.             23.19   1 
 11 Derek Elliott             10 Valley City              23.23   2 
 12 Ryan Benke                 9 Jamestown                23.29   1 
 13 Kelly Huffman             12 Dickinson                23.32   2 
 14 Ryan Smith                 9 Wahpeton                 23.41   1 
 15 Ben Jackson               12 GF Central               23.47   2 
 16 Josh Horner               11 Fargo South              23.76   2 
 17 Jake Greenlees            11 GF Red River             24.09   1 
 18 Michael Felch             11 Fargo South              24.41   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division A
=======================================================================
     Overall: * 21.83  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck                   
       State: ! 21.83  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Weston Leutz              12 Century                  22.71  
  2 Jason Duchscherer         11 Bismarck                 22.75  
  3 Jordan Oja                11 Bismarck St.             22.78  
  4 Nakoa Baker               12 Dickinson                23.19  
  5 Tom Kranda                11 Mandan                   23.27  
  6 Mitch Kudrna              12 Dickinson                23.34  
  7 Dirk Churchill            12 Bismarck                 23.44  
  8 Chris Jordan              12 Shanley                  23.54  
  9 Nate Bivens               11 Jamestown                23.57  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division A
===================================================================
     Overall: * 48.19  2006        Blake Bowers, Kenmare/MLS/Bowbells          
       State: ! 48.27  2001        Derrick Moore, Minot                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitch Kudrna              12 Dickinson                51.65Q  3 
  2 Jason Duchscherer         11 Bismarck                 51.74Q  1 
  3 Rob Field                 12 Bismarck                 51.97Q  2 
  4 Nakoa Baker               12 Dickinson                51.76Q  3 
  5 Skyler Beaudoin           11 Dickinson                52.31Q  2 
  6 Taylor Bruhschwein        11 Dickinson                52.80Q  1 
  7 Kole Seiler               11 Century                  52.44q  3 
  8 Marcus Blythe             11 Minot                    52.58q  3 
  9 Challis Williams          10 Dickinson                52.91q  1 
 10 Stefan Kunz               11 Century                  53.15   1 
 11 Tom Kranda                11 Mandan                   53.41   2 
 12 Weston Bauer              12 Minot                    53.57   2 
 13 Dan Bergerson             12 Shanley                  53.61   3 
 14 Nick Thornton             12 Fargo South              53.65   2 
 15 Rob Gibson                12 West Fargo               53.93   1 
 16 Matt Loehr                 9 GF Red River             54.77   2 
 17 Chad Hamann               11 Fargo North              55.36   1 
 18 Matt Schober              10 GF Red River             55.46   3 
 19 Dillon McLeod             11 GF Red River             56.08   1 
 20 Francelet Charles         10 Fargo North              56.24   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division A
=======================================================================
     Overall: * 48.19  2006        Blake Bowers, Kenmare/MLS/Bowbells          
       State: ! 48.27  2001        Derrick Moore, Minot                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Duchscherer         11 Bismarck                 49.44  
  2 Rob Field                 12 Bismarck                 49.74  
  3 Taylor Bruhschwein        11 Dickinson                50.09  
  4 Mitch Kudrna              12 Dickinson                50.16  
  5 Nakoa Baker               12 Dickinson                50.58  
  6 Skyler Beaudoin           11 Dickinson                50.90  
  7 Kole Seiler               11 Century                  51.27  
  8 Challis Williams          10 Dickinson                51.98  
  9 Marcus Blythe             11 Minot                    52.06  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division A
=======================================================================
     Overall: * 1:52.02  1996        Brian McCulley, Fargo South               
       State: ! 1:52.02  1996        Brian McCulley, Fargo South               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Larson                12 Jamestown              1:56.80  
  2 Rob Field                 12 Bismarck               1:59.91  
  3 Jake Miller                9 Bismarck               1:59.96  
  4 Peter Ihry                10 Fargo South            2:00.70  
  5 Cole Kroshus              11 Century                2:00.77  
  6 Travis Stadum             11 West Fargo             2:01.67  
  7 Lyle Witham               12 Bismarck               2:02.60  
  8 Dion Schulz               10 Bismarck               2:02.70  
  9 Jordan Slusser            10 Jamestown              2:02.99  
 10 Tyler Luraas              12 Dickinson              2:03.07  
 11 Andrew Reichenberger      12 Bismarck               2:03.11  
 12 John Mayer                10 Fargo North            2:03.19  
 13 Nick Thornton             12 Fargo South            2:03.31  
 14 Tesfaye Muhammad          11 GF Red River           2:03.59  
 15 Wayne Engelhard            9 Valley City            2:09.78  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division A
=======================================================================
     Overall: * 4:12.76  1987        Rob Heen, Williston                       
       State: ! 4:12.76  1987        Rob Heen, Williston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Larson                12 Jamestown              4:20.25  
  2 Colin Parrish             11 GF Central             4:29.55  
  3 Joash Osoro               10 Bismarck St.           4:33.13  
  4 Jake Martel               11 Bismarck               4:33.86  
  5 Gary Heitkamp             11 Minot                  4:34.91  
  6 Jordan Slusser            10 Jamestown              4:35.36  
  7 Jake Miller                9 Bismarck               4:35.93  
  8 Devin Huizenga            10 Bismarck               4:36.33  
  9 Josh Beaudoin             10 Minot                  4:36.69  
 10 Andrew Reichenberger      12 Bismarck               4:36.98  
 11 Ronnie Kyllo              11 GF Central             4:38.52  
 12 Ruairi Moynihan           11 Fargo South            4:42.77  
 13 Spencer Uetz               9 West Fargo             4:50.43  
 14 Tesfaye Muhammad          11 GF Red River           5:01.04  
 15 Jamison Gehrig             9 West Fargo             5:03.70  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division A
=======================================================================
     Overall: * 9:03.65  1992        Corey Ihmels, Williston                   
       State: ! 9:03.65  1992        Corey Ihmels, Williston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Larson                12 Jamestown              9:24.18  
  2 Colin Parrish             11 GF Central             9:35.01  
  3 Joash Osoro               10 Bismarck St.           9:37.67  
  4 Jake Martel               11 Bismarck               9:49.14  
  5 Justin Slusser            10 Jamestown              9:53.60  
  6 Devin Huizenga            10 Bismarck               9:54.52  
  7 Ryan Salter               12 West Fargo             9:56.37  
  8 Ronnie Kyllo              11 GF Central             9:59.47  
  9 Ruairi Moynihan           11 Fargo South            9:59.82  
 10 Andrew Reichenberger      12 Bismarck              10:03.67  
 11 Mark Anderson              9 Williston             10:06.00  
 12 Mitch Becker              11 Bismarck              10:14.35  
 13 Dylan Hildenbrand         11 Minot                 10:26.38  
 14 Stephon Sharief           12 GF Central            10:30.99  
 15 Scott Salter               9 West Fargo            10:43.81  
 16 Zachary Davis             10 Dickinson             10:51.46  
 17 Brad Rieth                10 Fargo South           11:04.86  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division A
===================================================================
     Overall: * 14.36  2005        Ryan Chappell, GF Central                   
       State: ! 14.36  2005        Ryan Chappell, GF Central                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weston Leutz              12 Century                ! 13.93Q  1 
  2 Ty Martin                 12 Minot                    15.02Q  3 
  3 Remington Utgaard         12 Fargo South              15.16Q  2 
  4 Brad Just                 12 GF Red River             15.20Q  2 
  5 Jacob Alishouse           12 Century                  15.40Q  1 
  6 Tyler Hewson              11 West Fargo               15.83Q  3 
  7 Dave Stroh                11 Bismarck                 15.54q  1 
  8 Kelly Huffman             12 Dickinson                15.62q  2 
  9 Brandon Jemison           10 Fargo South              15.71q  1 
 10 Zach Jacobson             10 Bismarck                 15.86   1 
 11 Zach Christmann           11 Bismarck                 15.88   2 
 12 Andrew Schmid             12 Bismarck                 15.93   3 
 13 Travis Conant             12 Fargo South              16.02   3 
 14 Logan Hippe               12 Dickinson                16.17   2 
 15 Jordan Allard             11 Fargo South              16.24   1 
 15 Jordan Maurer             10 Mandan                   16.24   3 
 17 Jon Reznecheck            11 West Fargo               16.68   2 
 18 Jake Puffe                12 Bismarck                 17.59   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division A
===================================================================
     Overall: * 37.77  2004        Ryan Chappell, GF Central                   
       State: ! 37.77  2004        Ryan Chappell, GF Central                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weston Leutz              12 Century                  38.63Q  1 
  2 Jacob Alishouse           12 Century                  40.45Q  2 
  3 Remington Utgaard         12 Fargo South              40.89Q  2 
  4 Rob Gibson                12 West Fargo               40.95Q  1 
  5 Logan Hippe               12 Dickinson                41.29Q  2 
  6 Ty Martin                 12 Minot                    41.64Q  1 
  7 Taylor Bruhschwein        11 Dickinson                41.70q  2 
  8 Ward Briggs               10 Fargo South              41.84q  1 
  9 Calvin Anderson           12 Bismarck                 42.46q  1 
 10 Ryan Todhunter            10 GF Red River             42.82   2 
 11 Tyler Hewson              11 West Fargo               42.99   1 
 12 Jordan Maurer             10 Mandan                   43.03   2 
 13 Clark Wieser              10 Dickinson                43.26   1 
 14 Jordan Ulven              11 West Fargo               45.61   2 
 15 Kelly Huffman             12 Dickinson                51.58   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division A
=======================================================================
     Overall: * 37.77  2004        Ryan Chappell, GF Central                   
       State: ! 37.77  2004        Ryan Chappell, GF Central                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Weston Leutz              12 Century                  38.20  
  2 Ty Martin                 12 Minot                    39.24  
  3 Taylor Bruhschwein        11 Dickinson                39.26  
  4 Jacob Alishouse           12 Century                  40.30  
  5 Remington Utgaard         12 Fargo South              40.59  
  6 Logan Hippe               12 Dickinson                40.60  
  7 Rob Gibson                12 West Fargo               40.74  
  8 Calvin Anderson           12 Bismarck                 41.15  
  9 Ward Briggs               10 Fargo South              41.19  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division A
==========================================================================
     Overall: * 42.98  2006        Bismarck, Bismarck                          
                       D Churchill, C Faller, J Puhalla, B Solemsaas     
       State: ! 42.98  2006        Bismarck, Bismarck                          
                       D Churchill, C Faller, J Puhalla, B Solemsaas     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bismarck  'A'                                         43.25   2 
  2 Bismarck St. Mary's  'A'                              44.18   2 
  3 Dickinson  'A'                                        44.18   2 
  4 Mandan  'A'                                           44.21   1 
  5 Century  'A'                                          44.34   2 
  6 Fargo South  'A'                                      44.63   2 
  7 Shanley  'A'                                          44.65   2 
  8 Jamestown  'A'                                        44.91   1 
  9 Valley City  'A'                                      45.08   2 
 10 GF Central  'A'                                       45.21   1 
 11 West Fargo  'A'                                       45.79   1 
 12 GF Red River  'A'                                     46.60   2 
 -- Minot  'A'                                              DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division A
===================================================================
     Overall: * 1:28.60  2002        , Minot                                   
                         Charod Moore,Derrick Moore,Danny Carlson,T. Jones 
       State: ! 1:28.60  2002        , Minot                                   
                         Charod Moore,Derrick Moore,Danny Carlson,T Jones  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bismarck  'A'                                       1:31.39Q  1 
  2 Dickinson  'A'                                      1:32.02Q  2 
  3 Century  'A'                                        1:33.53Q  2 
  4 Jamestown  'A'                                      1:33.55Q  1 
  5 Bismarck St. Mary's  'A'                            1:33.76Q  2 
  6 Minot  'A'                                          1:34.12Q  1 
  7 Valley City  'A'                                    1:34.41q  2 
  8 Fargo South  'A'                                    1:34.69q  1 
  9 GF Red River  'A'                                   1:36.90q  2 
 10 Shanley  'A'                                        1:37.30   2 
 11 Fargo North  'A'                                    1:37.43   1 
 12 Mandan  'A'                                         1:38.19   1 
 13 Devils Lake  'A'                                    1:42.42   2 
 14 West Fargo  'A'                                     1:45.64   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division A
=======================================================================
     Overall: * 1:28.60  2002        , Minot                                   
                         Charod Moore,Derrick Moore,Danny Carlson,T. Jones 
       State: ! 1:28.60  2002        , Minot                                   
                         Charod Moore,Derrick Moore,Danny Carlson,T Jones  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bismarck  'A'                                       1:29.04  
  2 Dickinson  'A'                                      1:30.44  
  3 Century  'A'                                        1:31.45  
  4 Jamestown  'A'                                      1:31.65  
  5 Valley City  'A'                                    1:32.15  
  6 Bismarck St. Mary's  'A'                            1:32.40  
  7 Fargo South  'A'                                    1:32.62  
  8 Minot  'A'                                          1:32.88  
  9 GF Red River  'A'                                   1:33.50  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division A
==========================================================================
     Overall: * 3:21.81  2006        Dickinson, Dickinson                      
                         T Bruhschwein, M Kudrna, S Beaudoin, N Baker      
       State: ! 3:21.81  2006        Dickinson, Dickinson                      
                         T Bruhschwein, M Kudrna, S Beaudoin, N Baker      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                      3:21.92   2 
  2 Century  'A'                                        3:29.62   2 
  3 Minot  'A'                                          3:30.58   2 
  4 Fargo North  'A'                                    3:32.03   2 
  5 Shanley  'A'                                        3:32.82   2 
  6 Fargo South  'A'                                    3:33.36   2 
  7 Mandan  'A'                                         3:34.12   1 
  8 West Fargo  'A'                                     3:34.51   2 
  9 GF Red River  'A'                                   3:34.85   2 
 10 Bismarck  'A'                                       3:35.19   2 
 11 GF Central  'A'                                     3:39.88   1 
 12 Jamestown  'A'                                      3:44.86   1 
 13 Valley City  'A'                                    3:50.85   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division A
=======================================================================
     Overall: * 7:54.52  1981        , Minot                                   
                         Joe Carlson,Ken Clark,Rob Buchholz,Jon Boughner   
       State: ! 7:54.52  1981        , Minot                                   
                         Joe Carlson,Ken Clark,Rob Buchholz,Jon Boughner   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minot  'A'                                          8:17.25  
  2 Bismarck  'A'                                       8:23.28  
  3 Century  'A'                                        8:25.79  
  4 Jamestown  'A'                                      8:25.81  
  5 West Fargo  'A'                                     8:38.91  
  6 Fargo North  'A'                                    8:40.49  
  7 Dickinson  'A'                                      8:41.46  
  8 Mandan  'A'                                         8:42.28  
  9 Fargo South  'A'                                    8:42.77  
 10 GF Red River  'A'                                   8:50.69  
 11 GF Central  'A'                                     8:56.20  
 12 Devils Lake  'A'                                    9:13.35  
 
Boys High Jump Division A
=======================================================================
     Overall: * 6-10.25  1999        Shawn Gabbert, Dickinson                  
       State: ! 6-10.25  1999        Shawn Gabbert, Dickinson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weston Leutz              12 Century                6-03.00  
  2 Chris Urlaub              12 West Fargo             6-02.00  
  3 Cameron Hughes            11 Williston              6-00.00  
  4 Jordan Allard             11 Fargo South           J6-00.00  
  5 Dane Vanderpan            11 Century               J6-00.00  
  6 Ben Peterson              12 Bismarck               5-10.00  
  6 Karl Effertz              11 Century                5-10.00  
 -- Adam Salter               10 West Fargo                  NH  
 -- Jon Reznecheck            11 West Fargo                  NH  
 -- Andrew Jahner             12 Dickinson                   NH  
 -- Dustin Sackenreuter       11 Devils Lake                 NH  
 -- Jacob Liebersbach         10 Valley City                 NH  
 -- Dillon Kraft              12 Minot                       NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division A
=======================================================================
     Overall: * 15-03  1990        Chad Ohly, Minot                            
       State: ! 15-03  1990        Chad Ohly, Minot                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Isakson              11 Fargo South           14-06.00  
  2 Joe Bredahl               12 Bismarck              14-03.00  
  3 Keith Bennett             11 GF Central            13-06.00  
  4 Sean Ballard              11 Devils Lake          J13-06.00  
  5 Grant Horntvedt           11 Bismarck              12-00.00  
  6 Andrew Ulmer              11 Dickinson            J12-00.00  
  7 Justin Ewalt              12 Valley City           11-06.00  
  7 Alex Wald                 10 Dickinson             11-06.00  
 10 Tyler Lund                11 West Fargo           J11-06.00  
 -- Matt Sanders              12 West Fargo                  NH  
 -- Ryan Klemisch             12 Mandan                      NH  
 -- Alex Koppy                 8 Mandan                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Division A
=======================================================================
     Overall: * 24-06  1998        Nate Keller, Valley City                    
       State: ! 24-06  1998        Nate Keller, Valley City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Griffin             11 Fargo South           22-00.00  
  2 John Welk                  8 Bismarck St.          21-05.75  
  3 Chris Faller              12 Bismarck              20-10.50  
  4 Adam Isakson              11 Fargo South           20-10.00  
  5 Joseph Bruenjes           11 Valley City           20-06.75  
  6 Skyler Beaudoin           11 Dickinson             20-04.50  
  7 Brad Just                 12 GF Red River          20-03.00  
  8 Jake Puffe                12 Bismarck              20-02.00  
  9 Doug Bradford             12 Bismarck              19-11.25  
 10 Tayron Jackson            10 GF Central            19-08.50  
 11 Kellen Borchert           12 Valley City           18-11.00  
 12 Ben Jackson               12 GF Central            18-10.00  
 13 Cory Ploof                11 Bismarck              10-07.00  
 -- Kevin Tvedt               12 Minot                       ND  
 -- Chris Urlaub              12 West Fargo                  DQ  
 
Boys Triple Jump Division A
=======================================================================
     Overall: * 46-09  1998        Mike Backes, GF Red River                   
       State: ! 46-09  1998        Mike Backes, GF Red River                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Jackson               12 GF Central            43-04.00  
  2 Brad Just                 12 GF Red River          43-03.75  
  3 John Nelson               10 Valley City           43-02.25  
  4 Tyson Schatz              12 Minot                 42-06.25  
  5 Joseph Bruenjes           11 Valley City           42-03.25  
  6 Andrew Schmid             12 Bismarck              41-11.75  
  7 Andrew Jahner             12 Dickinson             41-03.50  
  8 Doug Bradford             12 Bismarck              40-11.25  
  9 Karl Effertz              11 Century               40-08.75  
 10 Ossie Dukes               10 GF Central            40-03.00  
 11 Matt Dockter              11 Fargo South           40-00.25  
 12 Jake Puffe                12 Bismarck              39-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Division A
=======================================================================
     Overall: * 64-01  1987        Howard Hausauer, Bismarck                   
       State: ! 64-01  1987        Howard Hausauer, Bismarck                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brent Qvale               10 Williston             54-03.00  
  2 Mitch Haugeberg           11 Minot                 50-08.50  
  3 AJ Tuck                   12 Century               48-06.50  
  4 David Jones               11 Fargo South           46-07.00  
  5 Myles Salinas             12 Dickinson            J46-07.00  
  6 Tyler Schmidkunz          12 Century               46-03.50  
  7 Andrew Ebertowski         12 GF Central            46-02.50  
  8 Zach Kollman              11 Fargo South           45-07.50  
  9 Nathan Kavli              10 Devils Lake           45-04.00  
 10 Tyler Fleckenstein        11 Century               44-10.50  
 11 Ryan Gisinger             11 Bismarck              43-05.50  
 12 Mike Lupo                 11 Dickinson             43-00.00  
 13 Sam Helleckson            12 GF Red River          40-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Division A
=======================================================================
     Overall: * 185-07  1999        Seth Helgeson, Bismarck                    
       State: ! 185-07  1999        Seth Helgeson, Bismarck                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AJ Tuck                   12 Century                 156-06  
  2 Andrew Ebertowski         12 GF Central              155-10  
  3 Luke Leno                 12 Dickinson               152-03  
  4 Mike Hurkes               11 Century                 150-07  
  5 Mitch Haugeberg           11 Minot                   148-01  
  6 Tyler Schmidkunz          12 Century                 145-00  
  7 Scott Thingstad           12 Jamestown               144-02  
  8 Kasey Lommen              12 GF Central              144-01  
  9 Matt Dockter              11 Fargo South             142-01  
 10 Doug Varty                12 Williston               141-00  
 11 Sam Helleckson            12 GF Red River            133-04  
 12 Sam Trappen               10 Wahpeton                129-07  
 13 David Jones               11 Fargo South             129-03  
 14 Bryan Kielpinski           9 Mandan                  118-04  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Division A
=======================================================================
     Overall: * 195-06  2004        Riley Dolezal, Stanley/Powers Lake         
       State: ! 201-10  2007        Paul Hoplin, GF Red River                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Hoplin               12 GF Red River            201-10! 
  2 Ben Taylor                12 GF Central              175-04  
  3 Michael Felch             11 Fargo South             173-05  
  4 Kasey Lommen              12 GF Central              172-07  
  5 Tyson Schatz              12 Minot                   171-02  
  6 Kyle Schatz               11 Minot                   162-02  
  7 John Baumgartner          11 Bismarck                156-11  
  8 Dusty Yates               12 Dickinson               153-00  
  9 Adam Isakson              11 Fargo South             146-06  
 10 Jake Malm                 10 GF Red River            144-08  
 11 Mark Cameron              11 Fargo South             138-09  
 12 Nate Bivens               11 Jamestown               136-01  
 13 Ben Aasen                  9 Minot                   135-08  
 14 Jared Aasen               11 Minot                   131-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division B
=======================================================================
     Overall: * 10.44  2004        Weston Dressler, Bismarck                   
       State: ! 10.98  1997        Chris Wilmes, Beulah                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Landon Schneider          12 Washburn/Wil             11.61  
  2 Kyle Varnson              12 Thompson                 11.89  
  3 Deland Weyrauch           10 Williams Cou             11.91  
  4 Joe Peldo                 11 Ellendale                11.92  
  5 Austin Vetter             11 Minot Ryan               11.93  
  6 Zach Wold                 12 Hatton/North             11.99  
  7 Kyle Sailer               10 Washburn/Wil             12.00  
  8 Damien Girodat            11 Kindred                  12.14  
  9 Eric Nelson               11 Wolford                  12.16  
Updated 07/23/2013