Licensed to NDHSAA Championship Meet                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
ND State Track & Field Meet - 5/25/2007 to 5/26/2007
Bismarck Community Bowl
Bismarck, ND
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash Division B
===================================================================
Overall: * 10.44 2004 Weston Dressler, Bismarck
State: ! 10.98 1997 Chris Wilmes, Beulah
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Landon Schneider 12 Washburn/Wil ! 10.95Q 1
2 Kyle Varnson 12 Thompson ! 10.98Q 2
3 Kyle Sailer 10 Washburn/Wil 11.36Q 3
4 Joe Peldo 11 Ellendale 11.05Q 2
5 Austin Vetter 11 Minot Ryan 11.18Q 1
6 Damien Girodat 11 Kindred 11.37Q 3
7 Deland Weyrauch 10 Williams Cou 11.15q 2
8 Eric Nelson 11 Wolford 11.21q 1
9 Zach Wold 12 Hatton/North 11.25q 1
10 Kain Pelton 10 Killdeer 11.44 3
11 Levi Hoff 10 Glen Ullin/H 11.48 3
12 Eric Mack 12 Central Prai 11.51 2
13 Jordan Backstrom 12 Benson Count 11.52 2
14 Zack Bullinger 12 Bottineau 11.53 3
15 Jared Volk 11 Harvey 11.54 1
16 Austin Winkler 12 Steele-Dawso 11.63 2
17 Jeremy Heuer 12 Fargo Oak Gr 11.64 1
18 Karl Hager 10 Larimore 11.83 3
19 Sonny Radenic 11 Divide Count 11.90 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Division B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 10.44 2004 Weston Dressler, Bismarck
State: ! 10.98 1997 Chris Wilmes, Beulah
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Landon Schneider 12 Washburn/Wil 11.61
2 Kyle Varnson 12 Thompson 11.89
3 Deland Weyrauch 10 Williams Cou 11.91
4 Joe Peldo 11 Ellendale 11.92
5 Austin Vetter 11 Minot Ryan 11.93
6 Zach Wold 12 Hatton/North 11.99
7 Kyle Sailer 10 Washburn/Wil 12.00
8 Damien Girodat 11 Kindred 12.14
9 Eric Nelson 11 Wolford 12.16

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division B
===================================================================
Overall: * 21.83 2004 Weston Dressler, Bismarck
State: ! 21.98 1998 Kent Kaylor, Burke County
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Landon Schneider 12 Washburn/Wil 22.88Q 1
2 Kyle Varnson 12 Thompson 22.94Q 2
3 Tyler Grosz 12 Mott-Regent 23.10Q 3
4 Austin Vetter 11 Minot Ryan 22.95Q 1
5 Jayden Oakland 12 Hazen 23.19Q 3
6 Brian Sorensen 11 Hazen 23.24Q 2
7 Deland Weyrauch 10 Williams Cou 23.39q 1
8 Daniel Lipp 12 Sheridan Cou 23.40q 1
9 Stefan Braun 12 Nelson Count 23.44q 3
10 Zach Wold 12 Hatton/North 23.45 2
11 Luke Hvidston 12 Fargo Oak Gr 23.47 3
12 Logan Peterson 12 North Sarg/S 23.58 1
13 Caleb Nill 12 Edgeley/Kulm 23.67 2
14 Damien Girodat 11 Kindred 23.68 2
15 Ed Cullum 12 Central McLe 23.94 3
16 Eric Nelson 11 Wolford 23.97 3
17 Brent Plante 11 Kindred 24.27 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 21.83 2004 Weston Dressler, Bismarck
State: ! 21.98 1998 Kent Kaylor, Burke County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Landon Schneider 12 Washburn/Wil 23.11
2 Kyle Varnson 12 Thompson 23.34
3 Jayden Oakland 12 Hazen 23.52
4 Austin Vetter 11 Minot Ryan 23.62
5 Brian Sorensen 11 Hazen 23.67
6 Tyler Grosz 12 Mott-Regent 23.69
7 Deland Weyrauch 10 Williams Cou 23.77
8 Stefan Braun 12 Nelson Count 24.03
9 Daniel Lipp 12 Sheridan Cou 24.59

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division B
===================================================================
Overall: * 48.19 2006 Blake Bowers, Kenmare/MLS/Bowbells
State: ! 48.19 2006 Blake Bowers, Kenmare/MLS/Bowbells
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcus Sickler 11 Dickinson Tr 52.68Q 1
2 Brian Sorensen 11 Hazen 53.23Q 2
3 Deland Weyrauch 10 Williams Cou 53.25Q 3
4 Shay Packulak 11 Des Lacs-Bur 53.27Q 3
5 Michael Dunn 12 Fargo Oak Gr 53.96Q 2
6 Brent Sorensen 9 Hazen 54.25Q 1
7 Josh Wutzke 12 Mott-Regent 53.94q 3
8 Caleb Nill 12 Edgeley/Kulm 54.09q 3
9 Cody Kinnischtzke 12 Washburn/Wil 54.27q 1
10 Brian Ulmer 12 Wishek 54.80 1
11 Mike Zwingel 11 Rugby 55.09 2
12 Keith Vosgerau 12 Finley-Sharo 55.24 3
13 Myles Chase 10 Parshall 55.39 2
14 Sam Vigesaa 12 Griggs Co Ce 55.86 3
15 Spencer Ptacek 11 Oakes 55.95 2
16 Mavrik Peterson 11 Thompson 56.76 1
-- Stefan Braun 12 Nelson Count DQ 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 48.19 2006 Blake Bowers, Kenmare/MLS/Bowbells
State: ! 48.19 2006 Blake Bowers, Kenmare/MLS/Bowbells
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Sorensen 11 Hazen 51.58
2 Shay Packulak 11 Des Lacs-Bur 51.69
3 Marcus Sickler 11 Dickinson Tr 51.76
4 Deland Weyrauch 10 Williams Cou 51.77
5 Josh Wutzke 12 Mott-Regent 52.04
6 Michael Dunn 12 Fargo Oak Gr 52.42
7 Caleb Nill 12 Edgeley/Kulm 52.59
8 Cody Kinnischtzke 12 Washburn/Wil 53.04
9 Brent Sorensen 9 Hazen 55.07

Boys 800 Meter Run Division B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 1:52.02 1996 Brian McCulley, Fargo South
State: ! 1:54.48 1985 Paulo Costa, Killdeer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eric Schauer 11 Langdon/Muni 2:00.41
2 Chris Scherr 12 Dickinson Tr 2:01.13
3 Dustin Bartsch 11 Minot Ryan 2:01.51
4 Kyle Heim 10 Sheridan Cou 2:01.85
5 Marcus Sickler 11 Dickinson Tr 2:02.60
6 Ed Cullum 12 Central McLe 2:02.92
7 Jeremy Grinnell 10 New Town 2:03.92
8 Stephane Blanchard 12 Dickinson Tr 2:04.16
9 Andrew Kuch 12 Washburn/Wil 2:05.32
10 Devin Monson 11 Thompson 2:05.34
11 Keith Vosgerau 12 Finley-Sharo 2:05.49
12 Drew Gehring 12 Garrison/Max 2:05.64
13 Wade Liu 11 Fargo Oak Gr 2:06.48
14 Matt Horgeshimer 12 Lisbon 2:08.26
15 Patrick Wolf 11 New Town 2:08.36
16 Chris Fayville 10 Central Prai 2:09.26
17 Kyle Weik 12 Cavalier 2:09.61
18 Joe Kaiser 11 Washburn/Wil 2:12.76
19 Thad Collier 12 New Rockford 2:14.69
20 Josh Kirkaldie 11 New Town 2:15.66

Boys 1600 Meter Run Division B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 4:12.76 1987 Rob Heen, Williston
State: ! 4:19.41 1998 Cory Wiley, Litch-Mar/Montpelier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Wolf 11 New Town 4:33.20
2 Jeremy Grinnell 10 New Town 4:36.08
3 Devin Monson 11 Thompson 4:36.85
4 Jayce Seelig 10 Lisbon 4:37.04
5 Gabe Fettig 10 Killdeer 4:37.18
6 Dylan Yoder 9 Rugby 4:42.19
7 Dustin Bartsch 11 Minot Ryan 4:44.75
8 Josh Kirkaldie 11 New Town 4:45.11
9 Kyle Heim 10 Sheridan Cou 4:45.28
10 Samuel Delka 11 Drayton/St. 4:45.98
11 Nick Blohm 12 Beulah 4:50.90
12 Jordan Cieslak 10 Hazen 4:51.18
13 Seth Anderson 12 Fargo Oak Gr 4:51.76
14 Nathan Joraanstad 8 Northern Lig 4:55.34
15 Billy Otto 11 Hillsboro/Ce 4:56.36
16 Patrick Askew 11 Cavalier 4:57.82
17 Chad Weigel 12 Napoleon 4:58.63
18 Damon Weigel 10 Napoleon 4:59.66
19 Eric Schauer 11 Langdon/Muni 5:01.46

Boys 3200 Meter Run Division B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 9:03.65 1992 Corey Ihmels, Williston
State: ! 9:27.02 1998 Cory Wiley, Litch-Mar/Montpelier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Wolf 11 New Town 9:46.59
2 Devin Monson 11 Thompson 10:00.80
3 Jayce Seelig 10 Lisbon 10:02.69
4 Jeremy Grinnell 10 New Town 10:04.39
5 Josh Kirkaldie 11 New Town 10:09.52
6 Dylan Yoder 9 Rugby 10:09.70
7 Jordan Cieslak 10 Hazen 10:15.20
8 Jake Braunberger 10 Dickinson Tr 10:17.10
9 Nick Blohm 12 Beulah 10:20.09
10 Justin Grinnell 10 New Town 10:24.74
11 Samuel Delka 11 Drayton/St. 10:26.61
12 Oliver Dauphinais 9 Four Winds/Warwi 10:27.60
13 Chad Weigel 12 Napoleon 10:28.71
14 Anthony Finstad 10 Lisbon 10:33.47
15 Robin Iron Shield 11 Solen 10:37.54
16 Scot Likness 12 New Rockford 10:37.63
17 Damon Weigel 10 Napoleon 10:40.37
18 Charlie Huesers 11 Surrey 10:42.56
19 Matt Klug 11 Dickinson Tr 11:06.38

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division B
===================================================================
Overall: * 14.36 2005 Ryan Chappell, GF Central
State: ! 14.39 1998 Tanner Monroe, Killdeer
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quinn Sagaser 12 Williams Cou 15.20Q 1
2 Blaise Kautzman 11 Mott-Regent 15.31Q 3
3 Cory Holter 12 Des Lacs-Bur 15.65Q 2
4 Devin Rummel 12 Richardton-T 15.68Q 1
5 Jared Homstad 12 Drayton/St. 15.79Q 3
6 Rowdy Lund 11 Watford City 16.08Q 2
7 Scott Roemmich 10 Bottineau 16.02q 1
8 Drew Drosdal 12 New Town 16.10q 2
9 Casey Uggerud 12 Drayton/St. 16.16q 1
10 Nick Werre 12 Central McLe 16.18 3
11 Trent Roemmich 9 Bottineau 16.21 3
12 Adam Coykendall 9 Lisbon 16.27 2
13 Nathan Dykema 10 Lisbon 16.40 1
14 Luke Economy 12 Langdon/Muni 16.42 3
15 Darrick Bucholz 12 Washburn/Wil 16.93 3
16 Tommy Dunn 10 Wolford 17.01 2
17 Baylee Carr 9 Hazen 17.03 2
18 Kain Pelton 10 Killdeer 17.67 2
19 Eric Mack 12 Central Prai 17.95 1
20 Cody Schulz 11 Edgeley/Kulm 18.14 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 14.36 2005 Ryan Chappell, GF Central
State: ! 14.39 1998 Tanner Monroe, Killdeer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Quinn Sagaser 12 Williams Cou 15.80
2 Blaise Kautzman 11 Mott-Regent 15.88
3 Cory Holter 12 Des Lacs-Bur 15.94
4 Devin Rummel 12 Richardton-T 16.33
5 Scott Roemmich 10 Bottineau 16.90
6 Drew Drosdal 12 New Town 16.94
7 Rowdy Lund 11 Watford City 17.13
8 Jared Homstad 12 Drayton/St. 17.16
9 Casey Uggerud 12 Drayton/St. 17.83

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division B
===================================================================
Overall: * 37.77 2004 Ryan Chappell, GF Central
State: ! 38.12 2000 Jared Essler, Minot Ryan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quinn Sagaser 12 Williams Cou 40.67Q 3
2 Josh Wutzke 12 Mott-Regent 40.74Q 2
3 Cory Holter 12 Des Lacs-Bur 40.88Q 1
4 Rowdy Lund 11 Watford City 41.22Q 3
5 Trent Roemmich 9 Bottineau 41.57Q 2
6 Scott Roemmich 10 Bottineau 42.15Q 1
7 Darwin Schwartz 12 Langdon/Muni 42.20q 2
8 Eric Mack 12 Central Prai 42.27q 2
9 Jordan Rising 12 Dickinson Tr 42.32q 1
10 Drew Drosdal 12 New Town 42.49 3
11 Brian Marsh 12 Dickinson Tr 43.24 3
12 Jared Homstad 12 Drayton/St. 43.40 2
13 Ben Skoglund 12 Beach 43.71 3
14 Baylee Carr 9 Hazen 44.09 1
15 Darrick Bucholz 12 Washburn/Wil 44.47 2
16 Matt Horgeshimer 12 Lisbon 44.59 3
17 Cody Schulz 11 Edgeley/Kulm 44.82 2
18 Nick Werre 12 Central McLe 44.84 1
19 Kyle Hoverson 10 Griggs Co Ce 45.13 3
20 Luke Economy 12 Langdon/Muni 46.32 1
21 Kirk Sanders 9 Hatton/North 46.62 2
22 Brandon Hanson 11 North Sarg/S 49.65 3
23 Tanner Anderson 11 Drayton/St. 51.20 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 37.77 2004 Ryan Chappell, GF Central
State: ! 38.12 2000 Jared Essler, Minot Ryan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cory Holter 12 Des Lacs-Bur 40.15
2 Josh Wutzke 12 Mott-Regent 40.33
3 Rowdy Lund 11 Watford City 41.92
4 Quinn Sagaser 12 Williams Cou 41.99
5 Eric Mack 12 Central Prai 42.15
6 Scott Roemmich 10 Bottineau 42.32
7 Jordan Rising 12 Dickinson Tr 42.38
8 Trent Roemmich 9 Bottineau 42.48
9 Darwin Schwartz 12 Langdon/Muni 43.14

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division B
===================================================================
Overall: * 42.98 2006 Bismarck, Bismarck
D Churchill, C Faller, J Puhalla, B Solemsaas
State: ! 43.79 1999 , Hazen
Greg Batke, Seth Hoff, Riley Parker, Matt Schramm
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mott-Regent 'A' 45.23Q 2
2 Hazen 'A' 45.42Q 1
3 Washburn/Wilton 'A' 45.55Q 2
4 Fargo Oak Grove 'A' 45.98Q 1
5 Hatton/Northwood 'A' 45.89Q 2
6 Benson County 'A' 46.81Q 1
7 Dickinson Trinity 'A' 46.00q 2
8 Bottineau 'A' 46.31q 2
9 Lisbon 'A' 46.69q 2
10 Ellendale 'A' 46.80 2
11 Langdon/Munich 'A' 47.08 1
12 Rugby 'A' 47.13 1
13 Divide County 'A' 47.49 1
14 Des Lacs-Burlington 'A' 47.51 1
15 Williams County 'A' 48.18 2
16 Pr/Fl/Ae 'A' 48.32 1
17 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 'A' 48.43 2
-- Minot Bishop Ryan 'A' DNF 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 42.98 2006 Bismarck, Bismarck
D Churchill, C Faller, J Puhalla, B Solemsaas
State: ! 43.79 1999 , Hazen
Greg Batke, Seth Hoff, Riley Parker, Matt Schramm
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hazen 'A' 44.36
2 Washburn/Wilton 'A' 44.56
3 Mott-Regent 'A' 44.57
4 Hatton/Northwood 'A' 45.13
5 Dickinson Trinity 'A' 45.29
6 Fargo Oak Grove 'A' 45.31
7 Bottineau 'A' 45.47
8 Benson County 'A' 45.92
9 Lisbon 'A' 46.02

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division B
===================================================================
Overall: * 1:28.60 2002 , Minot
Charod Moore,Derrick Moore,Danny Carlson, T. Jones
State: ! 1:30.46 1993 , Dickinson Trinity
Keith Wanner,J.Ewoniuk,Glenden Wanner,S Schumacher
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bottineau 'A' 1:35.14Q 2
2 Washburn/Wilton 'A' 1:35.24Q 3
3 Hazen 'A' 1:35.36Q 1
4 Fargo Oak Grove 'A' 1:35.26Q 2
5 Ellendale 'A' 1:35.45Q 3
6 Des Lacs-Burlington 'A' 1:36.04Q 1
7 Mott-Regent 'A' 1:35.47q 3
8 Hatton/Northwood 'A' 1:36.17q 1
9 Langdon/Munich 'A' 1:36.31q 2
10 Dickinson Trinity 'A' 1:36.32 1
11 Central McLean 'A' 1:36.61 2
12 Edgeley/Kulm 'A' 1:37.20 3
13 Killdeer 'A' 1:37.27 3
14 Harvey 'A' 1:37.36 1
15 Rugby 'A' 1:37.58 3
16 Richardton-Taylor 'A' 1:37.83 3
17 Sheridan County/Anamoose 'A' 1:37.87 2
18 Oakes 'A' 1:38.53 2
19 Pr/Fl/Ae 'A' 1:38.66 1
20 Williams County 'A' 1:39.45 2
21 Wells County 'A' 1:40.24 3
22 Watford City 'A' 1:41.95 2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 1:28.60 2002 , Minot
Charod Moore,Derrick Moore,Danny Carlson, T. Jones
State: ! 1:30.46 1993 , Dickinson Trinity
Keith Wanner,J.Ewoniuk,Glenden Wanner,S Schumacher
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hazen 'A' 1:31.66
2 Washburn/Wilton 'A' 1:33.30
3 Mott-Regent 'A' 1:34.00
4 Bottineau 'A' 1:34.36
5 Fargo Oak Grove 'A' 1:34.48
6 Des Lacs-Burlington 'A' 1:35.66
7 Hatton/Northwood 'A' 1:35.69
8 Langdon/Munich 'A' 1:36.39
9 Ellendale 'A' 1:36.95

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division B
==========================================================================
Overall: * 3:21.81 2006 Dickinson, Dickinson
T Bruhschwein, M Kudrna, S Beaudoin, N Baker
State: ! 3:26.00 1998 , Minot Ryan
J Whittmayer, Dave Limke, Luke Schaefer, J.Essler
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hazen 'A' 3:29.61 3
2 Dickinson Trinity 'A' 3:31.03 3
3 Mott-Regent 'A' 3:31.94 3
4 Des Lacs-Burlington 'A' 3:33.87 3
5 Minot Bishop Ryan 'A' 3:34.63 3
6 Thompson 'A' 3:35.61 2
7 Rugby 'A' 3:36.04 2
8 Velva/Drake 'A' 3:36.20 3
9 Langdon/Munich 'A' 3:36.66 3
10 Williams County 'A' 3:38.48 1
11 Richardton-Taylor 'A' 3:38.54 2
12 Watford City 'A' 3:38.98 1
13 Edgeley/Kulm 'A' 3:39.07 1
14 Washburn/Wilton 'A' 3:39.19 3
15 Hatton/Northwood 'A' 3:40.10 2
16 Killdeer 'A' 3:41.14 2
17 Fargo Oak Grove 'A' 3:41.58 2
18 Bottineau 'A' 3:41.85 3
19 Harvey 'A' 3:42.18 2
20 Northern Lights 'A' 3:43.65 1
21 North Sarg/Sarg Cent 'A' 3:43.78 2
22 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 'A' 3:48.96 1
-- Central McLean 'A' DQ 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 7:54.52 1981 , Minot
Joe Carlson, Ken Clark, Rob Buchholz, Jon Boughner
State: ! 8:05.76 1991 , SRCGS
Br. Brown Otter, Chris Gates,A J White Bull,S. Ell
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dickinson Trinity 'A' 8:10.17
2 New Town 'A' 8:16.91
3 Fargo Oak Grove 'A' 8:30.66
4 Thompson 'A' 8:33.09
5 Lisbon 'A' 8:33.68
6 Washburn/Wilton 'A' 8:33.68
7 Parshall 'A' 8:43.37
8 Watford City 'A' 8:44.32
9 Cavalier 'A' 8:46.40
10 Hazen 'A' 8:53.89
11 Carrington 'A' 8:59.15
12 Larimore 'A' 8:59.83
13 Sheridan County/Anamoose 'A' 9:00.00
14 Bowman County 'A' 9:00.00
15 Rugby 'A' 9:06.22
16 Edgeley/Kulm 'A' 9:13.17
17 North Sarg/Sarg Cent 'A' 9:13.94
18 Barnes Co North 'A' 9:15.33
19 New Rockford-Shey 'A' 9:18.60
20 Linton 'A' 9:21.72

Boys High Jump Division B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 6-10.25 1999 Shawn Gabbert, Dickinson
State: ! 6-09.50 1988 Mark McDonald, Border Cent/Munich/Stark
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Benz 12 Hazen 6-02.00
2 James Smith 10 South Heart/ J6-02.00
3 Ryan Waechter 12 Pr/Fl/Ae 6-00.00
4 Bo James 12 Watford City 5-10.00
5 Willy Paul 11 Rugby J5-10.00
5 Ross Aman 12 Center-Stant J5-10.00
5 Brady Hansen 12 Hankinson J5-10.00
-- Brian Ulmer 12 Wishek NH
-- Brandon Hanson 11 North Sarg/S NH
-- Chris Nordloef 10 Stanley/Powe NH
-- Shay Packulak 11 Des Lacs-Bur NH
-- Scott Murphy 12 Dickinson Tr NH
-- Garret Brown 11 Cavalier NH
-- Travis Faulkner 12 Langdon/Muni NH
-- Jeff Hiedeman 12 Maple Valley NH
-- Andrew Nyhus 12 Harvey NH

Boys Pole Vault Division B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 15-03 1990 Chad Ohly, Minot
State: ! 14-07 2001 Scott Carlblom, Lisbon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Dougherty 12 Lisbon 12-03.00
2 Tim Caldwell 12 Hazen J12-03.00
3 Mike Wagner 11 Killdeer J12-03.00
4 Jacoby Duff 12 Rugby 12-00.00
5 Justin Overby 11 Langdon/Muni 11-06.00
5 Brett Johnson 11 Larimore 11-06.00
5 Tyler Hill 12 Drayton/St. 11-06.00
5 Garrett Houghton 10 Killdeer 11-06.00
10 Dusty Vosberg 11 Milnor/Wynd/ 11-00.00
10 Tommy Schwartz 10 Rugby 11-00.00
10 Jordan Fisk 9 Langdon/Muni 11-00.00
10 Chris Schwarz 10 Hazen J11-06.00
-- Shane Rothschiller 11 Dickinson Tr NH

Boys Long Jump Division B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 24-06 1998 Nate Keller, Valley City
State: ! 23-02.50 1970 Rich Goff, Grandin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Waechter 12 Pr/Fl/Ae 21-11.50
2 Josh Trottier 12 Surrey 21-06.25
3 Scott Murphy 12 Dickinson Tr 20-08.50
4 Willy Paul 11 Rugby 20-06.75
5 Austin Winkler 12 Steele-Dawso 20-05.50
6 Jadon Messer 10 Richardton-T 20-05.25
7 Kellan Schmaltz 11 Rugby 20-04.75
8 Andy Bergrud 11 Benson Count 20-00.00
9 Eric Mack 12 Central Prai 19-09.75
10 Kevin Aase 12 Scranton 19-09.50
11 Jordan Backstrom 12 Benson Count 19-09.00
12 Luke Hvidston 12 Fargo Oak Gr 19-06.00
13 Kyle Varnson 12 Thompson 19-05.50
14 Ross Aman 12 Center-Stant 19-05.25
15 Damien Girodat 11 Kindred 19-04.00
16 Quin Ellison 10 Divide Count 18-11.00
17 John Albus 11 Oakes 18-09.75
18 Michael Bonn 9 Northern Lig 17-09.00

Boys Triple Jump Division B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 46-09 1998 Mike Backes, GF Red River
State: ! 46-05 1998 Brady Odegaard, Kindred
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Zacher 12 Beulah 45-06.00
2 Willy Paul 11 Rugby 42-07.50
3 John Albus 11 Oakes 42-06.75
4 Kellan Schmaltz 11 Rugby 42-05.00
5 Billy Visto 12 Oakes 42-04.50
6 Austin Winkler 12 Steele-Dawso 42-04.00
7 Ryan Waechter 12 Pr/Fl/Ae 42-03.50
8 Josh Trottier 12 Surrey 42-02.75
9 Scott Murphy 12 Dickinson Tr 42-02.00
10 Jeff Hiedeman 12 Maple Valley 42-00.00
11 Kyle Boger 12 Hazen 41-06.50
12 Andy Bergrud 11 Benson Count 41-05.50
13 Tyler Staskivige 11 Hatton/North 41-03.25
14 Derek Hiam 11 Lisbon 41-01.50
15 Jadon Messer 10 Richardton-T 41-01.00
16 Alex Holen 12 Sheridan Cou 41-00.00
17 Kyle Sailer 10 Washburn/Wil 40-06.00
18 Taylor Holter 10 Des Lacs-Bur 40-05.50
19 Shawn Reimers 10 Finley-Sharo 40-01.25
20 Jordan Backstrom 12 Benson Count 39-07.00
20 Bo James 12 Watford City 39-07.00
22 Brock Gion 11 Mott-Regent 38-01.50

Boys Shot Put Division B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 64-01 1987 Howard Hausauer, Bismarck
State: ! 62-02 1995 Jim Kleinsasser, Carrington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seth Wisthoff 11 Glenburn 54-09.00
2 Troy Dale 11 May-Port CG 50-05.50
3 Brandon Lunde 12 Benson Count 49-04.00
4 Travis Fritel 12 Rugby 48-10.50
5 Mark Wack 12 Benson Count 47-11.00
6 Tyler Olson 12 Hazen 47-06.00
7 David Olson 12 Langdon/Muni 47-00.00
8 Ryan Kasper 11 Minot Ryan 46-04.00
9 Jon Evenson 12 Lisbon 46-01.50
10 Dustin Fritel 12 Rugby 45-01.00
11 Brett Schaan 11 Rugby 45-00.50
12 Greg Larson 12 Lisbon 44-11.00
13 Jordan Coles 10 Griggs Co Ce 44-10.50
14 Zach Gaugler 12 Killdeer 41-07.00
15 Jamie Reese 12 New Town 41-01.00
16 Nathan Sheets 12 Hazelton Mof 40-08.00
17 Derek Barnick 12 Tappen 40-07.00
18 Cody Slaughter 12 Tappen 40-01.00
19 Alex Wolf 10 Bowman Count 39-05.00
20 Cody Grabow 11 Lewis & Clar 37-07.00

Boys Discus Throw Division B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 185-07 1999 Seth Helgeson, Bismarck
State: ! 183-11 1995 Jim Kleinsasser, Carrington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seth Wisthoff 11 Glenburn 158-11
2 Brandon Lunde 12 Benson Count 152-00
3 Jamie Mauch 11 Hankinson 148-11
4 Jon Evenson 12 Lisbon 147-11
5 Jamie Reese 12 New Town 146-07
6 Kordel Wolfe 10 Harvey 145-11
7 Dustin Fritel 12 Rugby 143-08
8 Tyler Olson 12 Hazen 137-10
9 Tyler Stockeland 10 Griggs Co Ce 135-09
10 Jason Hove 10 Williams Cou 133-00
11 Alex Gebhard 9 Edgeley/Kulm 126-08
12 Cory Hajicek 11 Hatton/North 123-00
13 Grant Galvin 12 Hazen 121-08
14 Zach Gaugler 12 Killdeer 115-10
15 Ross Martell 9 Wishek 113-00
16 John Wegner 9 Bowman Count 104-04
-- Daniel Eslinger 11 Central McLe ND

Boys Javelin Throw Division B
=======================================================================
Overall: * 208-03 2004 Riley Dolezal, Stanley/Powers Lake
State: ! 208-03 2004 Riley Dolezal, Stanley/Powers Lake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker Pladson 12 Dickinson Tr 177-03
2 Derek Roeder 12 Hatton/North 175-10
3 Jon Evenson 12 Lisbon 175-08
4 Tyler Lalim 10 Williams Cou 170-05
5 Reed Duchscher 11 Rugby 162-08
6 John Besette 11 Richland 160-11
7 Bob Arnold 12 Ellendale 160-10
8 Mark Wack 12 Benson Count 155-11
9 Ryan Drevlow 10 North Sarg/S 154-05
10 Kordel Wolfe 10 Harvey 154-01
11 Troy Dale 11 May-Port CG 153-05
12 Devan Laufer 11 Mott-Regent 152-10
13 Jason Hove 10 Williams Cou 152-02
14 Bryan Krahler 12 Wells County 150-11
15 Seth Wisthoff 11 Glenburn 148-11
16 Josh Ling 11 Glen Ullin/H 146-10
17 Bryan Moch 12 Hazelton Mof 145-03
18 Max Tangen 12 Hatton/North 144-02
19 Shane Hendrickson 12 Montpelier 143-05
20 Nate Arnold 10 Ellendale 141-02
21 Jay Bachman 10 Richland 133-03
22 Michael Grimm 10 Hazen 125-06
Updated 07/23/2013