Music Registered Judges


2014-15 Music Judge Test Completions

Name Date School/City Specialties
Tarik Taha
t17riq@yahoo.com
August 15, 2014 fargo
Bridget Stepan
bridget.davis@sendit.nodak.edu
August 18, 2014 Ray High School/Ray, ND Clarinet
Robert Demke
bob.demke@sendit.nodak.edu
August 26, 2014 Velva High Minot Voice, choir, Band, brass
Susan Anderson
susan.l.anderson@sendit.nodak.edu
September 2, 2014 Richardton
Herb Thomson
herbthomson@gmail.com
September 2, 2014 Retired East Grand Forks brass, percussion, concert and Jazz Band
Sharon Strube
dstrube@srt.com
September 3, 2014 minot vocal-solos or ensenbles
Randy Hall
ranhall60@gmail.com
September 7, 2014 Washburn HS, Washburn ND Band, Low Brass, All Vocal
Scott Sandberg
sdsandberg@umary.edu
September 7, 2014 University of Mary SAX & CLR
Kathy Brenna
kathy.brenna@sendit.nodak.edu
September 8, 2014 New Town Woodwind solos/ensembles
Wendy Friskop
wendy.friskop@sendit.nodak.edu
September 8, 2014 Hankinson High School/Hankinson Percussion, Band, Instrumental Ensembles
Ann Jermiason
ann.jermiason@sendit.nodak.edu
September 9, 2014 South Prairie Flute/Piccolo
Michael Stevenson
mstevenson@dpsnd.org
September 9, 2014 Dickinson High School Vocal
Sheila Zinke
Sheila.Zinke@sendit.nodak.edu
September 10, 2014 Valley City Vocal Ensembles and Solos
Jeffrey VanOort
vanoort@oakes.k12.nd.us
September 10, 2014 Oakes Brass, Low Brass, Trombone, Baritone, Tuba
Brandon Bondley
brandon.bondley.2@sendit.nodak.edu
September 10, 2014 Jamestown, ND Trumpet
Steve Ragan
steve.ragan@sendit.nodak.edu
September 12, 2014 Lakota Choir, Vocal Solo, Vocal Ensemble
Darcy Brandenburg
branded@fargoschools.org
September 15, 2014 Davies High School/Fargo band, percussion, clarinet, low brass
Tim Baumann
baumanntw@gmail.com
September 15, 2014 Minot Oboe
John Monilaws
john.monilaws@sendit.nodak.edu
September 17, 2014 Lisbon Public School No Stirngs
al kary
allan_kary@bismarckschools.org
September 19, 2014 Simle Middle School All Vocal and Woodwinds
Linda Loe
rlloe@gondtc.com
September 23, 2014 McVille ND Large group vocal
Carl Young
carl@clientfactor.com
September 24, 2014 Garrison brass percussion vocal
Jessy Klimpel
jessy.g.klimpel@sendit.nodak.edu
September 24, 2014 Garrison Band/Jazz Band/Woodwinds
Lucas Brown
muzikman04@outlook.com
September 25, 2014 Sawyer Public School, Sawyer Vocal Ens, Brass Ens
Keith Traquair
Keith.Traquair@sendit.nodak.edu
September 26, 2014 Dickinson Music
Cheryl Hewson
hewsonc@ndsupernet.com
September 27, 2014 Dickinson State University, Dickinson vocal, choral
Janet Wolff
Janet.Wolff@sendit.nodak.edu
September 29, 2014 Wishek Public School Music
Valerie Holler
Valerie.Holler@sendit.nodak.edu
September 29, 2014 Drake vocal
Dr. Tom Porter
tjporter@umary.edu
September 30, 2014 Bismarck
William Charboneau
will.charboneau@sendit.nodak.edu
September 30, 2014 Scranton
Simona Barbu
simona.barbu@und.edu
October 3, 2014 University of North Dakota Cello/Bass/ Chamber Music
Christopher Redfearn
christopher.redfearn@vcsu.edu
October 3, 2014 Valley City State University vocal, choral
Robin Allebach
screaminhighc@aol.com
October 4, 2014 Moorhead
Sharon Seibel
mdseibel@hotmail.com
October 5, 2014 Wahpeton ND
James Adams
james.m.adams@vcsu.edu
October 5, 2014 Valley City State University Large and small ensembles, high brass, low brass, band, orchestra, jazz
Dawn Hagerott
dawn.hagerott@bismarckstate.edu
October 5, 2014 Bismarck State College vocal
Matt Prindiville
mattprindiville@hotmail.com
October 6, 2014 Linton Percussion
Donald Nagle
dnagle@gra.midco.net
October 6, 2014 Grand Forks, ND band
Michael Rockne
michael.rockne@ndscs.edu
October 6, 2014 Wahpeton All vocal ensembles, vocal solos
Lukas Graf
lucas.graf@minotstateu.edu
October 6, 2014 Minot choral/voice
Janet Johansen
janet.johansen@sendit.nodak.edu
October 7, 2014 Valley-Edinburg
Jennifer Michalenko
jennifer.michalenko@sendit.nodak.edu
October 8, 2014 Jamestown Public Schools/Jamestown Strings
Kyle Norris
kyle.norris@willistonstate.edu
October 8, 2014 Williston State College Trumpet, Brass, Band, Jazz
David Jensen
david.jensen.1@sendit.nodak.edu
October 8, 2014 Minot
Brooke Carroll
violabrooke@gmail.com
October 13, 2014 Jamestown Strings
Kyle Mack
Kyle.Mack@ndsu.edu
October 13, 2014 Fargo
Laurae Dykema
ldykema@ndsupernet.com
October 13, 2014 Dickinson Vocal
Brian Saylor
brian_saylor@bismarckschools.org
October 14, 2014 Bismarck High/Bismarck Vocal
Mark Suelzle
Mark.Suelzle@sendit.nodak.edu
October 14, 2014 Alexander B VOCAL MIXED VOCAL HIGH BR PERC. S &LG GROUPS
Trudy Fraase
Trudy.Fraase@sendit.nodak.edu
October 15, 2014 Zeeland Woodwinds
Andrew Miller
andrew.j.miller.4@bismarckstate.edu
October 17, 2014 BSC/Bismarck Choral/Vocal
Cordell Bugbee
rcbugbee@srt.com
October 17, 2014 Minot Brass, Percussion, Band, and Jazz Band
Debi (Debra) Rogers
debirogers3@gmail.com
October 17, 2014 Mandan, ND
Leigh Wakefield
wakefiel@cord.edu
October 18, 2014 Concordia College clarinet, band
Joe Alme
joe.alme46@gmail.com
October 19, 2014 Minot
Joyce Alme
joycelalme@gmail.com
October 19, 2014 Minot woodwinds, flute
Michael Blake
michael.blake@email.und.edu
October 21, 2014 Grand Forks Percussion & Jazz Ensembles
Dr. Lucas Bernier
ljbernier@umary.edu
October 22, 2014 Bismarck Percussion, Jazz
Laurie Lekang
laurie.lekang@ndscs.edu
October 23, 2014 NDSCS woodwinds, saxaphone
sigurd Johnson
sigurd.johnson@ndsu.edu
October 28, 2014 North Dakota State University/ Fargo Percussion/Instrumental/Band/Jazz Ensemble
Jeremy Brekke
jeremy.brekke@ndsu.edu
October 29, 2014 North Dakota State Univeristy Fargo brass