Student Congress Registered Judges


2014-15 Student Congress Judge Test Completions

Name Date School/City Specialties
Steven Gill
steveng93@yahoo.com
September 8, 2014 Minot Flow Judge, Former Competitor and Coach
David Clinton
dclinton@bis.midco.net
September 8, 2014 UND Speech/debate
Renee Hopkins
renee.hopkins@sendit.nodak.edu
September 10, 2014 Carrington Student Congress Coach
Erik Myrold
emyrold@gfschools.org
September 10, 2014 Grand Forks Central Student Congress
Gregg Schmidt
gregg_schmidt@bismarckschools.org
September 11, 2014 Century High School/Bismarck, ND Student Congress
Susan Anderson
susan.l.anderson@sendit.nodak.edu
September 11, 2014 Richardton-Taylor
Adam Dodd
adamdodd7@gmail.com
September 11, 2014 Sheyenne High School/West Fargo
Brian Geffre
brian.geffre@jp2schools.org
September 12, 2014 Shanley/Fargo
Scott Conrad
sconrad120@mygfschools.org
September 12, 2014 Grand Forks Central
Diane Mertens
Diane.Mertens@dlschools.org
September 14, 2014 Devils Lake High School Student Congress
Clover Ellingson
ellingc@fargo.k12.nd.us
September 15, 2014 Fargo North
Eydie Wagar
Edith.Wagar@sendit.nodak.edu
September 16, 2014 Valley City Jr/Sr High School
Kaylie Young
Kaylie.M.Young@sendit.nodak.edu
September 17, 2014 Central Cass, Casselton Speech, Debate, Congress Head Coach
Denise Raeder-Johnson
raederd@fargo.k12.nd.us
September 19, 2014 Fargo
Kari Stromme
kari.stromme@sendit.nodak.edu
September 22, 2014 St. Mary's High School/Bismarck Student Congress
Jake Thomas
jakedthomas@msn.com
September 22, 2014 Mandan
Rachel Schuehle
rschuehle@lightofchristschools.org
September 23, 2014 Saint Mary's Central High School/Bismarck Student Congress
Brianna Steiner
Basteiner1@umary.edu
September 23, 2014 Richardton-Taylor
Lindsey Kuntz
book.ljk.worm@gmail.com
September 23, 2014
Jazmyne Reinke
jazmyne.n.reinke@outlook.com
September 24, 2014 West Fargo High School Lower Houses (1st time judge)
Carl Young
carl@clientfactor.com
September 24, 2014 Garrison Upper House, Lower House
Sarah Tuchscherer
sarah.tuchscherer@gfschools.org
September 24, 2014 Grand Forks
Mitchell Smette
msmette@west-fargo.k12.nd.us
September 24, 2014 West Fargo High School
Gayle Hyde
hydeg@fargo.k12.nd.us
September 24, 2014 Fargo South
Elisabeth Fricker
e.m.c.fricker@gmail.com
September 25, 2014 NDSU
Jennifer Hess
hessj@fargo.k12.nd.us
September 25, 2014 Davies
Rusty J. Bender
rusty.bender@sendit.nodak.edu
September 25, 2014 Bismarck, ND Parli/Score
keith Anderson
keitha@goesp.com
September 25, 2014 Richardton - Taylor
Yvonne Kalka
ykalka@gfschools.org
September 25, 2014 GFC Debate/Speech
Evan Bloom
Bloom_931@hotmail.com
September 26, 2014 Richardton Taylor High School
Michael Bashford
mlbashford@gmail.com
September 28, 2014 Fargo
Margaret Barnhart
Margaret.Barnhart@dickinsonstate.edu
October 6, 2014 DSU Dickinson Speech, Interp, Plays
Christian Novak
c.j.novak14@gmail.com
October 7, 2014 Fargo North High School
Russell Ziegler
russell.ziegler@sendit.nodak.edu
October 9, 2014 Richardton
Jim Ciavarella
jgciavarella@ndsupernet.com
October 27, 2014 Dickinson
Jean Hoerer
jean.hoerer@sendit.nodak.edu
October 29, 2014 Wahpeton Any
Stuart Savelkoul
stuart.savelkoul@ndunited.org
November 3, 2014 Bismarck
Joe Hyde
fargojoe@earthlink.net
November 5, 2014 Fargo
Joseph Kalka
joseph.kalka@my.und.edu
November 6, 2014 Grand Forks
Ray Bauske
bauske.ray@gmail.com
November 23, 2014 west Fargo High Schoolt