Cross Country Coaches Poll - Preseason


August 14, 2013 10:30 am

2013 NORTH DAKOTA HIGH SCHOOL COACHES CROSS COUNTRY POLL
15 Coaches Voted in this weeks poll                        
Date:  Aug 14th , Preseason Poll                        

 

Class A Boys:                        
Teams  
                     
1    Bismarck                        
2    Fargo Davies                        
3    Williston                        
4    Bismarck Century                        
5    Shanley                        
     
Other teams receiving votes:                         
Individuals                        
1    Sebastain Stratz (Shanley)                        
2    Brandon Scheel (Fargo Davies)                        
3    Tanner Bjorlie (Fargo North)                        
4    Matt Gotta (Bismarck)                        
5    Jackson Binstock (Dickinson)                        
6    Camron Roehl (GF Central)                        
7    Thomas Startz (Shanley)                        
8    Brennan Goldade (Williston)                        
9    Ryan Fetch (Century)                        
10    Sam Clausnitzer (Bismarck)                        

Class A Girls:                        
Teams    
                    
1    Bismarck                        
2    Bismarck Century                        
3    Fargo Davies                        
4    Fargo North                        
5    Fargo South                        
Other teams receiving votes:    Other teams receiving votes:                         
Individuals                        
1    Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck)                        
2    Alexis Zies (Bismarck)                        
3    Jordan Jacob (Bismarck Century)                        
4    Karly Ackley (Grand Forks Central)                        
5    Maddie Bessler (Fargo South)                        
6    Kelby Anderson (Bismarck Century)                        
7    Molly Sarafolean (Fargo North)                        
8    Morgan Pierce (Bismarck)                        
9    Katie Bye (Fargo Davies)                        
10    Grace Gannon (Bismarck)                        

Class B Boys:                        
Teams  
                     
1    New Town                        
2    Grafton                        
3    Beulah/Hazen                        
4    Griggs County Central                        
5    Central Cass                        
                             
     Other teams receiving votes:                         
Individuals                        
1    Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon)                        
2    Daniel Kuntz (Velva)                        
3    Elliott Stone (Shiloh Christian)                        
4    Ryan Wheeling (New Town)                        
5    Nicholas Pedersen (HNT)                        
6    Lucas Nadeau (Dunseith)                        
7    Scott Hale (New Town)                        
8    Dylan Bear (New Town)                        
9    Tim Clifton (Griggs County Central)                        
10    Austin Rust (Central Cass)                        

Class B Girls:                         
Teams 
                       
1    Hillsboro/Central Valley                        
2    Rugby                        
3    Shiloh Christian                        
4    Killdeer                        
5    Surry                        
                              
 Other teams receiving votes:                         
Individuals                        
1    Ashley Perez (Dakota Prairie)                        
2    Symbria Bell (New Town)                        
3    Tess Scott (Barnes County North)                        
4    Annika Rotvold (Hillsboro/Central Valley)                    
5    Madison Gapp (Langdon Area)                        
6    Gracie Wright (Hillsboro/Central Valley)                        
7    Shayla Fossum (Hillsboro/Central Valley)                    
8    Kate Fox (Wing)                        
9    Asha Smith (Watford City)                        
10    Kaylene Klein (Beulah/Hazen)