Cross Country Coaches Poll #2


September 4, 2013 10:30 am

 

2013 NORTH DAKOTA HIGH SCHOOL COACHES CROSS COUNTRY POLL

 

27 Coaches Voted in this weeks poll                        
Date:  Sept 4th , Poll #2                        

Class A Boys:                        
Teams  
                     
1    Bismarck                        
2    Grand Forks Central                        
3    Fargo Davies                        
4    Bismarck Century                        
5    Minot                        
     
Other teams receiving votes:  West Fargo                    
Individuals                        
1    Brandon Scheel (Fargo Davies)                        
2    Jackson Binstock (Dickinson)                        
3    Matt Gotta (Bismarck)                        
4    Camron Roehl (GF Central)                        
5    Preston Lerew (Bismarck)                        
6    Sebastain Stratz (Shanley)                        
7    Sam Clausnitzer (Bismarck)                        
8    Parker Rosenau (West Fargo)                        
9    Leif Larsen (GF Central)                        
10    Andrew Beach (Minot)                        

Class A Girls:                        
Teams         
               
1    Bismarck                        
2    Bismarck Century                        
3    Fargo Davies                        
4    Dickinson                        
5    GF Central                        
Other teams receiving votes:    Other teams receiving votes:  Fargo South                    
Individuals                        
1    Jordan Jacob (Bismarck Century)                        
2    Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck)                        
3    Alexis Zies (Bismarck)                        
4    Karly Ackley (GF Central)                        
5    Maddie Petrick (Davies)                        
6    Brittney Humphrey (Bismarck Century)                        
7    Shannon Stockert (Dickinson)                        
8    Emily Tyrell (Dickinson)                        
9    Rachel Cox (GF Central)                        
10    Grace Gannon (Bismarck)                        

Class B Boys:                        
Teams  
                     
1    New Town                        
2    Griggs County Central                        
3    Beulah/Hazen                        
4    Bowman County                        
5    Grafton                        
                             
     Other teams receiving votes:  Medina, Central Cass            
Individuals                        
1    Elliott Stone (Shiloh Christian)                        
2    Ryan Wheeling (New Town)                        
3    Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon)                        
4    Scott Hale (New Town)                        
5    Daniel Kuntz (Velva)                        
6    Lucas Nadeau (Dunseith)                        
7    Tanner Bernhardt (Rugby)                        
8    Nick Pedersen (HNT)                        
9    Darion Three Irons (Four Winds)                        
10    Joe Baker (New Town)                        

Class B Girls:                         
Teams
                        
1    Hillsboro/Central Valley                        
2    Rugby                        
3    Shiloh Christian                        
4    Killdeer                        
5    Velva                        
                              
 Other teams receiving votes: Southern McLean                 
Individuals                        
1    Symbria Bell (New Town)                        
2    Asha Smith (Watford City)                        
3    Kate Fox (Southern McLean)                        
4    Abi Waloch (Southern McLean)                        
5    Ashley Neumiller (Carrington)                        
6    Annika Rotvold (Hillsboro/Central Valley)                    
7    Amber Stevahn (Shiloh Christian)                        
8    Ashley Perez (Dakota Prairie)                        
9    Tess Scott (Barnes County North)                        
10    Cassidy Peterson (Velva)