Cross Country Coaches Poll #1


August 29, 2013 7:30 am

2013 NORTH DAKOTA HIGH SCHOOL COACHES CROSS COUNTRY POLL

32 Coaches Voted in this weeks poll                        
Date:  Aug 28th , Poll #1

Class A Boys:                        
Teams  
                     
1    Bismarck                        
2    Grand Forks Central                        
3    Fargo Davies                        
4    Williston                        
5    Bismarck Century                        
     
Other teams receiving votes:  West Fargo                    

Individuals                        
1    Brandon Scheel (Fargo Davies)                        
2    Jackson Binstock (Dickinson)                        
3    Sebastain Stratz (Shanley)                        
4    Camron Roehl (GF Central)                        
5    Matt Gotta (Bismarck)                        
6    Leif Larsen (GF Central)                        
7    Tanner Bjorlie (Fargo North)                        
8    Brennan Goldade (Williston)                        
9    Andrew Beach (Minot)                        
10    Ryan Fetch (Century)                        

Class A Girls:                        
Teams      
                 
1    Bismarck                        
2    Bismarck Century                        
3    Fargo Davies                        
4    Dickinson                        
5    GF Central                        
Other teams receiving votes:    Other teams receiving votes:  Fargo South                    

Individuals                        
1    Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck)                        
2    Alexis Zies (Bismarck)                        
3    Jordan Jacob (Bismarck Century)                        
4    Karly Ackley (GF Central)                        
5    Kelby Anderson (Bismarck Century)                        
6    Morgan Pierce (Bismarck)                        
7    Shannon Stockert (Dickinson)                        
8    Emily Tyrell (Dickinson)                        
9    Maddie Petrick (Davies)                        
10    Rachel Cox (GF Central)                        

Class B Boys:                        
Teams  
                     
1    New Town                        
2    Beulah/Hazen                        
3    Grafton                        
4    Griggs County Central                        
5    Central Cass                        
                             
     Other teams receiving votes:  Medina                       

Individuals                        
1    Elliott Stone (Shiloh Christian)                        
2    Ryan Wheeling (New Town)                        
3    Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon)                        
4    Scott Hale (New Town)                        
5    Lucas Nadeau (Dunseith)                        
6    Austin Rust (Central Cass)                        
7    Nicholas Pedersen (HNT)                        
8    Daniel Kuntz (Velva)                        
9    Darion Three Irons (Four Winds)                        
10    Dylan Bear (New Town)                        

Class B Girls:                         
Teams 
                       
1    Hillsboro/Central Valley                        
2    Rugby                        
3    Killdeer                        
4    Velva                        
5    Shiloh Christian                        
                              
 Other teams receiving votes: Grafton, Carrington                 

Individuals                        
1    Annika Rotvold (Hillsboro/Central Valley)                    
2    Symbria Bell (New Town)                        
3    Ashley Perez (Dakota Prairie)                        
4    Kate Fox (Southern McLean)                        
5    Asha Smith (Watford City)                        
6    Cailee Peterson (MPCG)                        
7    Tess Scott (Barnes County North)                        
8    Madison Gapp (Langdon Area)                        
9    Mackenzie Holkesvig (Hatton - Northwood)                    
10    Ashley Neumiller (Carrington)