Cross Country Coaches Poll #3


September 11, 2013 10:30 am

2013 NORTH DAKOTA HIGH SCHOOL COACHES CROSS COUNTRY POLL

33 Coaches Voted in this weeks poll                        
Date:  Sept 11th , Poll #3                       

Class A Boys:                        
Teams  
                     
1    Bismarck                        
2    Grand Forks Central                        
3    Fargo Davies                        
4    Bismarck Century                        
5    Minot                        
     
Other teams receiving votes:  West Fargo                    
Individuals                        
1    Matt Gotta (Bismarck)                        
2    Brandon Scheel (Fargo Davies)                        
3    Jackson Binstock (Dickinson)                        
4    Camron Roehl (GF Central)                        
5    Preston Lerew (Bismarck)                        
6    Tanner Bjorlie (Fargo North)                        
7    Sam Clausnitzer (Bismarck)                        
8    Sebastain Startz (Shanley)                        
9    Leif Larsen (GF Central)                        
10    Andrew Beach (Minot)                        

Class A Girls:                        
Teams    
                    
1    Bismarck                        
2    Bismarck Century                        
3    Fargo North                        
4    Dickinson                        
5    Fargo Davies                        
Other teams receiving votes:    Other teams receiving votes:  Grand Forks Central                
Individuals                        
1    Jordan Jacob (Bismarck Century)                        
2    Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck)                        
3    Alexis Zies (Bismarck)                        
4    Jen Duffer (West Fargo)                        
5    Karly Ackley (GF Central)                        
6    Emily Tyrell (Dickinson)                        
7    Grace Gannon (Bismarck)                        
8    Ellen Erie (Shanley)                        
9    Maddie Petrick (Davies)                        
10    Eric Johnson (Davies)                       

Class B Boys:                        
Teams 
                       
1    New Town                        
2    Griggs County Central                        
3    Beulah/Hazen                        
4    Hillsboro/Central Valley                        
5    Bowman County                        
                             
     Other teams receiving votes:  Medina, Rugby                    
Individuals                        
1    Elliott Stone (Shiloh Christian)                        
2    Ryan Wheeling (New Town)                        
3    Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon)                        
4    Scott Hale (New Town)                        
5    Lucas Nadeau (Dunseith)                        
6    Donavan Moser (Medina)                        
7    Tanner Bernhardt (Rugby)                        
8    Jace Ritzke (Shiloh Christian)                        
9    Daniel Kuntz (Velva)                        
10    Josh Thompson (Grafton)                       

Class B Girls:                         
Teams    
                    
1    Hillsboro/Central Valley                        
2    Rugby                        
3    Shiloh Christian                        
4    Killdeer                        
5    Southern McLean                        
                              
 Other teams receiving votes: Velva                         
Individuals                        
1    Asha Smith (Watford City)                        
2    Ashley Neumiller (Carrington)                        
3    Annika Rotvold (Hillsboro/Central Valley)                    
4    Abi Waloch (Southern McLean)                        
5    Kate Fox (Southern McLean)                        
6    Amber Stevahn (Shiloh Christian)                        
7    Mackenzie Holkesvig (Hatton - Northwood)                    
8    Symbria Bell (New Town)                        
9    Tess Scott (Barnes County North)                        
10    Cassidy Peterson (Velva)