Cross Country Coaches Poll #4


September 19, 2013 7:30 am

2013 NORTH DAKOTA HIGH SCHOOL COACHES CROSS COUNTRY POLL
29 Coaches Voted in this weeks poll                        
Date:  Sept 18th , Poll #4    
                    

Class A Boys:                        
Teams  
                     
1    Bismarck                        
2    Grand Forks Central                        
3    Fargo Davies                        
4    Bismarck Century                        
5    West Fargo                        
     
Other teams receiving votes:  Minot                        
Individuals                        
1    Jackson Binstock (Dickinson)                        
2    Matt Gotta (Bismarck)                        
3    Brandon Scheel (Fargo Davies)                        
4    Camron Roehl (GF Central)                        
5    Sam Clausnitzer (Bismarck)                        
6    Preston Lerew (Bismarck)                        
7    Sebastain Startz (Shanley)                        
8    Tanner Bjorlie (Fargo North)                        
9    Leif Larsen (GF Central)                        
10    Tom Clausnitzer (Bismarck)                        

Class A Girls:                        
Teams 
                       
1    Bismarck Century                        
2    Bismarck                        
3    Fargo Davies                        
4    Dickinson                        
5    Fargo North                        
Other teams receiving votes:    Other teams receiving votes:  Grand Forks Central                
Individuals                        
1    Lexis Zies (Bismarck)                        
2    Jordan Jacob (Bismarck Century)                        
3    Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck)                        
4    Kelby Anderson (Bismarck Century)                        
5    Karly Ackley (GF Central)                        
6    Katie Bye (Davies)                        
7    Jen Duffer (West Fargo)                        
8    Grace Gannon (Bismarck)                        
9    Ellen Erie (Shanley)                        
10    Emily Tyrell (Dickinson)                        

Class B Boys:                        
Teams  
                     
1    New Town                        
2    Beulah/Hazen                        
3    Griggs County Central                        
4    Grafton                        
5    Medina                        
                             
     Other teams receiving votes: Hillsboro, Bowman County            
Individuals                        
1    Elliott Stone (Shiloh Christian)                        
2    Ryan Wheeling (New Town)                        
3    Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon)                        
4    Scott Hale (New Town)                        
5    Lucas Nadeau (Dunseith)                        
6    Donavan Moser (Medina)                        
7    Tanner Bernhardt (Rugby)                        
8    Jace Ritzke (Shiloh Christian)                        
9    Daniel Kuntz (Velva)                        
10    Josh Thompson (Grafton)                        

Class B Girls:                         
Teams  
                     
1    Hillsboro/Central Valley                        
2    Shiloh Christian                        
3    Rugby                        
4    Killdeer                        
5    Southern McLean                        
                              
 Other teams receiving votes: Velva, Surrey                     
Individuals                        
1    Symbria Bell (New Town)                        
2    Asha Smith (Watford City)                        
3    Annika Rotvold (Hillsboro/Central Valley)                    
4    Ashley Neumiller (Carrington)                        
5    Amber Stevahn (Shiloh Christian)                        
6    Kate Fox (Southern McLean)                        
7    Mackenzie Holkesvig (Hatton - Northwood)                    
8    Claire Brien (Rolla)                        
9    Tess Scott (Barnes County North)                        
10    Kaylene Klein (Beulah/Hazen)