Cross Country Coaches Poll #5


September 26, 2013 7:30 am

23 Coaches Voted in this weeks poll                        
Date:  Sept 25th , Poll #5                        

Class A Boys:                        
Teams          
             
1    Bismarck                        
2    Fargo Davies                        
3    Grand Forks Central                        
4    Bismarck Century                        
5    Minot                        
     
Other teams receiving votes: West Fargo                        

Individuals                        
1    Brandon Scheel (Fargo Davies)                        
2    Jackson Binstock (Dickinson)                        
3    Camron Roehl (GF Central)                        
4    Sebastain Startz (Shanley)                        
5    Preston Lerew (Bismarck)                        
6    Sam Clausnitzer (Bismarck)                        
7    Matt Gotta (Bismarck)                        
8    Tanner Bjorlie (Fargo North)                        
9    Leif Larsen (GF Central)                        
10    Andrew Beach (Minot)                        

Class A Girls:                        
Teams  
                     
1    Bismarck Century                        
2    Bismarck                        
3    Fargo Davies                        
4    Dickinson                        
5    GF Central                        
Other teams receiving votes:    Other teams receiving votes:  Fargo North                    

Individuals                        
1    Jordan Jacob (Bismarck Century)                        
2    Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck)                        
3    Lexis Zies (Bismarck)                        
4    Karly Ackley (GF Central)                        
5    Kelby Anderson (Bismarck Century)                        
6    Grace Gannon (Bismarck)                        
7    Ali Matter (Davies)                        
8    Emily Tyrell (Dickinson)                        
9    Elizabeth Yoder (Dickinson)                        
10    Jen Dufner (West Fargo)                        

Class B Boys:                        
Teams     
                   
1    New Town                        
2    Beulah/Hazen                        
3    Hillsboro/Central Valley                        
4    Griggs County Central                        
5    Medina                        
                         

Other teams receiving votes: Bowman County                    

Individuals                        
1    Elliott Stone (Shiloh Christian)                        
2    Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon)                        
3    Scott Hale (New Town)                        
4    Ryan Wheeling (New Town)                        
5    Daniel Kuntz (Velva)                        
6    Jalen Chase (New Town)                        
7    Joe Baker (New Town)                        
8    Calvin Aichele (Beaulah/Hazen)                        
9    Jace Ritzke (Shiloh Christian)                        
10    Lucas Nadeau (Dunseith)                        

Class B Girls:                         
Teams  
                     
1    Shiloh Christian                        
2    Hillsboro/Central Valley                        
3    Killdeer                        
4    Rugby                        
5    Beulah/Hazen                        
                              
 Other teams receiving votes:                         

Individuals                        
1    Symbria Bell (New Town)                        
2    Asha Smith (Watford City)                        
3    Annika Rotvold (Hillsboro/Central Valley)                    
4    Ashley Neumiller (Carrington)                        
5    Kaylene Klein (Beulah/Hazen)                        
6    Amber Stevahn (Shiloh Christian)                        
7    Madison Gapp (Langdon Area)                        
8    Ashley Perez (Dakota Prairie)                        
9    Mackenzie Holkesvig (Hatton - Northwood)                    
10    Peyton Frolek (Sargent Central/Liderwood)