Cross Country Coaches Poll #7


October 10, 2013 7:00 am

2013 NORTH DAKOTA HIGH SCHOOL COACHES CROSS COUNTRY POLL
22 Coaches Voted in this weeks poll                        
Date:  Oct 9nd , Poll #7
               

Class A Boys:                        
Teams      
                 
1    Bismarck                        
2    Fargo Davies                        
3    Grand Forks Central                        
4    Bismarck Century                        
5    Minot                        
     
Other teams receiving votes:                        
Individuals                        
1    Jackson Binstock (Dickinson)                        
2    Matt Gotta (Bismarck)                        
3    Brandon Scheel (Fargo Davies)                        
4    Camron Roehl (GF Central)                        
5    Sam Clausnitzer (Bismarck)                        
6    Sebastain Startz (Shanley)                        
7    Preston Lerew (Bismarck)                        
8    Leif Larsen (GF Central)                        
9    Andrew Beach (Minot)                        
10    Tanner Bjorlie (Fargo North)                       

Class A Girls:                        
Teams  
                     
1    Bismarck Century                        
2    Bismarck                        
3    Fargo Davies                        
4    Dickinson                        
5    GF Central                        

Other teams receiving votes:    Other teams receiving votes:                         
Individuals                        
1    Jordan Jacob (Bismarck Century)                        
2    Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck)                        
3    Lexis Zies (Bismarck)                        
4    Karly Ackley (GF Central)                        
5    Kelby Anderson (Bismarck Century)                        
6    Ali Matter (Davies)                        
7    Jen Dufner (West Fargo)                        
8    Grace Gannon (Bismarck)                        
9    Emily Tyrell (Dickinson)                        
10    Elizabeth Yoder (Dickinson)                       

Class B Boys:                        
Teams
                        
1    New Town                        
2    Beulah/Hazen                        
3    Griggs County Central                        
4    Medina                        
5    Grafton                        
                             
Other teams receiving votes: Watford City                    
Individuals                        
1    Elliott Stone (Shiloh Christian)                        
2    Ryan Wheeling (New Town)                        
3    Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon)                        
4    Scott Hale (New Town)                        
5    Daniel Kuntz (Velva)                        
6    Lucas Nadeau (Dunseith)                        
7    Jalen Chase (New Town)                        
8    Joe Baker (New Town)                        
9    Josh Thompson (Grafton)                        
10    Nick Pedersen (HNT)                       

Class B Girls:                         
Teams 
                       
1    Shiloh Christian                        
2    Hillsboro/Central Valley                        
3    Killdeer                        
4    Rugby                        
5    Beulah/Hazen                        
                              
 Other teams receiving votes:                         
Individuals                        
1    Symbria Bell (New Town)                        
2    Ashley Neumiller (Carrington)                        
3    Asha Smith (Watford City)                        
4    Annika Rotvold (Hillsboro/Central Valley)                    
5    Kaylene Klein (Beulah/Hazen)                        
6    Gracie Wright (Hillsboro/Central Valley)                        
7    Ashley Perez (Dakota Prairie)                        
8    Madison Gapp (Langdon Area)                        
9    Cailee Peterson (MPCG)