Cross Country Coaches Final Poll


October 16, 2013 11:30 am

2013 NORTH DAKOTA HIGH SCHOOL COACHES CROSS COUNTRY POLL
25 Coaches Voted in this weeks poll                        
Date:  Oct 16th , Final Poll                        

Class A Boys:                        
Teams    
                    
1    Bismarck                        
2    Fargo Davies                        
3    Bismarck Century                        
4    Grand Forks Central                        
5    West Fargo                        
     
Other teams receiving votes:                        
Individuals                        
1    Matt Gotta (Bismarck)                        
2    Brandon Scheel (Fargo Davies)                        
3    Jackson Binstock (Dickinson)                        
4    Camron Roehl (GF Central)                        
5    Sam Clausnitzer (Bismarck)                        
6    Preston Lerew (Bismarck)                        
7    Sebastain Startz (Shanley)                        
8    Tanner Bjorlie (Fargo North)                        
9    Tom Clausnitzer (Bismarck)                        
10    Leif Larsen (GF Central)                        

Class A Girls:                        
Teams
                        
1    Bismarck Century                        
2    Bismarck                        
3    GF Central                        
4    Fargo Davies                        
5    Dickinson                        
Other teams receiving votes:    Other teams receiving votes:                         

Individuals                        
1    Jordan Jacob (Bismarck Century)                        
2    Lexis Zies (Bismarck)                        
3    Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck)                        
4    Karly Ackley (GF Central)                        
5    Kelby Anderson (Bismarck Century)                        
6    Ali Matter (Davies)                        
7    Emily Tyrell (Dickinson)                        
8    Grace Gannon (Bismarck)                        
9    Eric Johnson (Davies)                        
10    Jaiden Schuette (Bismarck Century)                        

Class B Boys:                        
Teams  
                     
1    New Town                        
2    Beulah/Hazen                        
3    Medina                        
4    Griggs County Central                        
5    Hillsboro/Central Valley                        
                             
     Other teams receiving votes: Bowman County                    

Individuals                        
1    Elliott Stone (Shiloh Christian)                        
2    Ryan Wheeling (New Town)                        
3    Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon)                        
4    Scott Hale (New Town)                        
5    Josh Thompson (Grafton)                        
6    Daniel Kuntz (Velva)                        
7    Nick Thomas (Medina)                        
8    Jace Ritzke (Shiloh Christian)                        
9    Lucas Nadeau (Dunseith)                        
10    Jalen Chase (New Town)                        

Class B Girls:                         
Teams    
                    
1    Hillsboro/Central Valley                        
2    Killdeer                        
3    Shiloh Christian                        
4    Rugby                        
5    Beulah/Hazen                        
                              
 Other teams receiving votes:                        

Individuals                        
1    Ashley Neumiller (Carrington)                        
2    Asha Smith (Watford City)                        
3    Symbria Bell (New Town)                        
4    Annika Rotvold (Hillsboro/Central Valley)                    
5    Cailee Peterson (MPCG)                        
6    Amber Stevahn (Shiloh Christian)                        
7    Mackenzie Holkesvig (Hatton - Northwood)                    
8    Ashley Perez (Dakota Prairie)                        
9    Kaylene Klein (Beulah/Hazen)                        
10    Tess Scott (Barnes County North)