Division A Football All-State Team


November 26, 2013 8:45 pm

Selections are made by the North Dakota High School Coaches Association football coaches:

First Team Offense
QB - Bryce Meehl, Jr., Oakes
QB - Brad Heidlebaugh, Jr., Rugby
RB - Michael Thingstad, Sr., Velva
RB - Zach Cofer, Sr., New Salem-Glen Ullin
RB - Andrew Martinson, Sr., Milnor-North Sargent
OL - Brayden Hofer, Sr., Larimore
OL - Michael Kelly, Soph., Oakes
OL - David Dukart, Sr., Killdeer
OL - Cole Hanenberg, Sr., Des Lacs-Burlington
OL - Matt Bratlie, Jr., Larimore
WR - Cole Ehrlin, Sr., Oakes
TE - Tanner Holte, Sr., Des Lacs-Burlington
TE - Calum Blankenship, Sr., Killdeer

First Team Defense
DL - Austin Cieslak, Sr., Hazen
DL - Wyatt Mund, Sr., Milnor-North Sargent
DL - Seth Kreil, Jr., Hazen
DL - Aloysus Gefroh, Sr., Linton-HMB
DL - Grayson Marty, Sr., North Prairie
DL - Tucker Wojahn, Sr., Velva
LB - Landon Littlefield, Sr., Harvey-Wells County
LB - Bradyn Burgad, Jr., Linton-HMB
LB - Hunter Fears, Sr., Hazen
DB - Mitchel White, Sr., Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's
DB - Nate Leintz, Sr., Hazen
DB - Bennie Bradner, Sr., May-Port-CG

Second Team
Seth Abaurrea, Jr., Carrington
Cody Bedlion, Sr., Bottineau
Chris Brogdon, Sr., Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie
Levi Cudmore, Soph., Park River-Fordville-Lankin
Brad Dean, Sr., Velva
Lewis Dobitz, Jr., Killdeer
Connor Doll, Jr., Hazen
Cole Edwards, Sr., Des Lacs-Burlington
Dalton Fetsch, Jr., Langdon
Trevor Gottbreht, Sr., North Prairie
Chris Hamilton, Sr., Rugby
Ethan Hoger, Sr., New Salem-Glen Ullin
Levi Hummel, Sr., Garrison-Max
Adam Knudsvig, Sr., Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's
Robb Kuchar, Jr., Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie
Taylor Kyllo, Sr., Northern Cass
Chance Lundberg, Sr., Killdeer
Trent McCloud, Sr., North Prairie
Gust Riemer, Sr., Hillsboro-Central Valley
Seth Obritsch, Sr., Heart River
Jon Purinton, Jr., Linton-HMB
Austin Schestler, Sr., Des Lacs-Burlington
Ryan Schneider, Jr., Linton-HMB
Colin Yagow, Sr., Milnor-North Sargent
Ethan Zetocha, Soph., Oakes