Team Scholars


NDHSAA recognized teams that have met a cumulative 3.20 Grade Point Average as Team Scholars.

Congratulations to the following teams receiving honors for 2014/15.

May Recognition

Girls’ Basketball
Bowman County-3.94, Grant County-3.40, Hankinson-3.56, St. Mary’s-3.63, Valley City-3.71, Enderlin-3.66, Fargo South-3.55, Wyndmere/Lidgerwood-3.81, Dakota Prairie-3.75, Fargo North-3.80, Shiloh Christian-3.51, West Fargo-3.58, West Fargo Sheyenne-3.71, Mandan-3.69, Carrington-3.77, St. John-3.71, North Star-3.83, Park River/F-L-3.76, Kidder County-3.71, Kenmare-3.80, New Salem-Almont-3.36, Drake-Anamoose-3.63, Wilton/Wing-3.71, Oakes-3.70, Minot-3.83

Play
Kenmare-3.42

Orchestra Music
Minot-3.54
Boys’ Basketball
Bowman County-3.63, Jamestown-3.25, Grant County-3.22, St. Mary’s-3.53, Enderlin-3.64, Wyndmere/Lidgerwood-3.58, Dakota Prairie-3.83, Shiloh Christian-3.41, West Fargo Sheyenne-3.23, Mandan-3.52, Carrington-3.45, North Star-3.25, Park River/F-L-3.32, Kidder County-3.25, Kenmare-3.41, Oakes-3.38, Minot-3.30

Gymnastics
Valley City-3.62, Minot-3.53

Girls’ Hockey
Mandan-3.45, West Fargo-3.63, Minot-3.58

Speech
North Sargent-3.64, Valley City-3.75, Dakota Prairie-3.24, Carrington-3.59, Park River-3.60
Instrumental Music
Valley City-3.71, Dakota Prairie-3.35, Park River-3.44, Minot-3.40

Vocal Music
Valley City-3.40, Dakota Prairie-3.32, Park River-3.38

Boys’ Hockey
Fargo South-3.45

Wrestling
Bowman County-3.35, St. Mary’s-3.45, Bismarck High-3.46, Oakes-3.36, Minot-3.31

Boys’ Swim & Dive
Fargo North-3.34, West Fargo Sheyenne-3.65, West Fargo-3.52, Minot-3.33

April Recognition

Boys’ Basketball
Grand Forks Central-3.34, Devils Lake-3.51

Girls’ Basketball
Grand Forks Central-3.71, Devils Lake-3.45, Grand Forks Red River-3.82, Thompson-3.73, Jamestown-3.77

Boys’ Hockey
Grand Forks Central-3.33, Grand Forks Red River-3.56

Girls’ Hockey
Grand Forks Central/Grand Forks Red River-3.65, Jamestown-3.43, Fargo North/Fargo South/Shanley-3.46

Debate
Grand Forks Central-3.34, Grand Forks Red River-3.82


Instrumental Music
Grand Forks Central-3.43, Grand Forks Red River-3.50

Orchestra Music
Grand Forks Red River-3.60

Girls’ Golf (A)
Grand Forks Central-3.69

Student Congress
Grand Forks Central-3.48

Volleyball
Grand Forks Central-3.69, Milnor-3.44

Speech
Grand Forks Central-3.28, Grand Forks Red River-3.82

Gymnastics
Grand Forks Central/Grand Forks Red River-3.54, Jamestown-3.67
Wrestling
Central Cass-3.48, Devils Lake-3.21

Boys’ Tennis
Grand Forks Central-3.42

Boys’ Soccer
Grand Forks Central-3.48

Boys’ Cross Country
Grand Forks Central-3.41

Girls’ Cross Country
Grand Forks Central-3.77

Boys’ Swim and Dive
Grand Forks Central/Grand Forks Red River-3.29, Jamestown-3.40

Girls’ Swim and Dive
Grand Forks Central-3.64

March Recognition

Play
        Bowman County-3.48

Volleyball
        West Fargo-3.64, Hankinson-3.65, West Fargo Sheyenne-3.62, Dickinson Trinity-3.76

Girls’ Basketball
        Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter-3.71, Kindred-3.76, Harvey/Wells County-3.58, Dickinson Trinity-3.74

Football
        Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter-3.20, Dickinson Trinity-3.22

Boys’ Basketball
        Kindred-3.57, Harvey/Wells County-3.41, Dickinson Trinity-3.38

Girls’ Swimming & Diving
        West Fargo-3.63, West Fargo Sheyenne-3.73

Boys’ Cross Country
        West Fargo Sheyenne-3.70

Girls’ Cross Country
West Fargo Sheyenne-3.90

Wrestling
Harvey/Wells County-3.33

February Recognition

Student Congress
    Valley City-3.90

Play
    Ray-3.47
Volleyball
    Ray-3.60, Napoleon/Gackle-
    Streeter-3.71

Girls’ Basketball
    Trenton-3.30
Football
    Milnor/North Sargent-3.25

January Recognition

Girls’ Golf (A)
    Minot-3.81, Grand Forks Red River-3.92, Mandan-3.37

Boys’ Cross Country
    Minot-3.62, Fargo South-3.21, Shiloh Christian-3.56, Grand Forks Red River-3.43, Fargo North-3.50, Mandan-3.55

Girls’ Swimming and Diving
    Minot-3.56, Fargo South-3.58, Grand Forks Red River-3.60, Fargo North-3.43, Jamestown-3.66, Mandan-3.53

Play
    Enderlin-3.52, Center-Stanton-3.59, Harvey/Wells County-3.41, Burke County-3.55, Richland-3.62, Thompson-3.63, Starkweather-3.35
Volleyball
    Minot-3.74, Harvey/Wells County-3.59, Hope-Page-3.70, May-Port CG-3.73, New Salem Almont-3.32, Kidder County-3.81, Bottineau-3.68, Enderlin-3.51, Fargo South-3.64, Hazen-3.86, Center-Stanton-3.53, Grand Forks Red River-3.87, Powers Lake-3.86, North Star-3.86, Turtle Lake-Mercer/McClusky-3.37, Burke County-3.56, St. Mary’s-3.73, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg-3.68, Jamestown-3.59, Kenmare-3.66, Thompson-3.58, Mandan-3.60

Girls’ Cross Country
    Minot-3.63, May-Port CG-3.76, Fargo South-3.61, Grand Forks Red River-3.70, Fargo North-3.85, Mandan-3.42

Boys’ Soccer
    Minot-3.49, Grand Forks Red River-3.54, Fargo North-3.59

Boys’ Tennis
    Minot-3.48, Fargo South-3.55, Grand Forks Red River-3.81, Mandan-3.55

Football
    Minot-3.53, Harvey/Wells County-3.33, Kidder County-3.21, Grand Forks Red River-3.32, St. Mary’s-3.44, Thompson-3.28

December Recognition

Volleyball
Oakes-3.74, Richland-3.81, Bowman County-3.81, Kindred-3.84, Lisbon-3.58, Grant County-3.45, Westhope/Newburg-3.42, Carrington-3.74, Dakota Prairie-3.99, Garrison/Max-3.43, Shiloh Christian-3.65, St. John-3.54, Valley City-3.67, Park River/Fordville-Lankin-3.66, Heart River-3.78, Maple Valley-3.59, Wyndmere/Lidgerwood-3.82, Devils Lake-3.54, Drake-Anamoose-3.63, Wilton/Wing-3.72

Boys’ Cross Country
Bowman County-3.55, Jamestown-3.54, Southern McLean-3.54, Carrington-3.61, Valley City-3.53, West Fargo-3.54, Devils Lake-3.37
Girls’ Cross Country
Richland-3.82, Lisbon-3.32, Bowman County-3.64, Jamestown 3.68, Southern McLean-3.81, Carrington-3.77, Garrison-3.55, Rugby-3.68, Shiloh Christian-3.55, Valley City-3.77, West Fargo-3.59, Devils Lake-3.75

Football
Richland-3.39, Bowman County-3.21, Kindred-3.42, Carrington-3.41, Shiloh Christian-3.52, Heart River-3.46, Wyndmere/Lidgerwood-3.28, Devils Lake-3.22

Play (B)
Oakes-3.67, Kindred-3.48, Carrington-3.49, Dakota Prairie-3.79, Garrison-3.61, Park River-3.83, Wyndmere-3.73, Drake-Anamoose-3.58
Girls’ Golf (A)
West Fargo -3.65, Fargo North-3.81

Boys’ Soccer
St. Mary’s-3.80

Boys’ Tennis
West Fargo-3.68, Fargo North-3.38, Valley City-3.34

Student Congress
Carrington-3.64, Devils Lake-3.37

November Recipients

Girls’ Golf (A)
Jamestown-3.65

Boys’ Tennis
Jamestown-3.40

October Recognition

Girls’ Golf (A)
Jamestown-3.65

Boys’ Tennis
Jamestown-3.40

September Recognition

Baseball
Wahpeton-3.39, Shiloh Christian-3.34, Jamestown-3.53, North Star-3.27, St. Mary’s-3.35, Kenmare-3.51, Kindred/Richland-3.63, Grand Forks Red River-3.63, Park River/Fordville-Lankin-3.35, Mandan-3.28, Minot-3.39, Thompson-3.22

Girls’ Basketball
St. Mary’s-3.66, Lewis & Clark Berthold-3.76, Milnor-3.39, Oak Grove-3.75, Kindred-3.66

Boys’ Basketball
St. Mary’s-3.41, Lewis & Clark Berthold-3.69, Milnor-3.49, Oak Grove-3.53, Kindred-3.51

Debate
Oak Grove-3.48, Fargo North-3.77, Grand Forks Red River-3.66

Football
Oak Grove-3.41

Boys’ Golf
Kindred-3.24, Bowman County-3.24, Bismarck Century-3.53, Jamestown-3.52, Fargo North-3.40, Fargo South-3.26, Fargo Davies-3.26, St. Mary’s-3.51, Carrington-3.30, Grand Forks Red River-3.45, Valley City-3.40, Minot-3.62

Girls’ Golf (B)
Kindred-3.42, Bowman County-3.75, North Star-3.58, Milnor/Wyndmere-3.70, Carrington-3.41, Park River-3.41

Instrumental Music
Lewis & Clark Berthold-3.66, Oak Grove-3.35, Kindred-3.54, Bismarck Century-3.43, North Star-3.56, Kenmare-3.53, Grand Forks Red River-3.61, Minot-3.29, Wyndmere-3.53

Vocal Music
Lewis & Clark Berthold-3.70, Oak Grove-3.58, Kindred-3.33, Devils Lake-3.28, Bismarck Century-3.30, Kenmare-3.42, North Star-3.47, Grand Forks Red River-3.72, Wyndmere-3.21

Play
Oak Grove-3.51, Kindred-3.51

Softball
Devils Lake-3.69, Bismarck Century-3.55, Jamestown-3.65, Fargo North-3.50, West Fargo-3.20, Fargo South-3.25, Fargo Davies-3.23, Kenmare-3.49, Grand Forks Red River-3.65, Valley City-3.40, Kindred/Richland-3.54, Minot-3.70, Thompson-3.65

Girls’ Soccer
Devils Lake-3.52, Bismarck Century-3.70, Jamestown-3.55, Fargo North-3.77, West Fargo-3.44, Fargo South-3.49, Fargo Davies-3.53, St. Mary’s-3.64, Grand Forks Red River-3.55, Mandan-3.56, Minot-3.64

Speech
Oak Grove-3.43, Kindred-3.74, Devils Lake-3.31, Bismarck Century-3.68, West Fargo-3.59, North Star-3.41, Fargo North-3.56, Grand Forks Red River-3.60

Student Congress
Fargo North-3.74, Grand Forks Red River-3.62

Girls’ Tennis
Bismarck Century-3.78, Jamestown-3.71, Fargo North-3.44, West Fargo-3.71, Fargo South-3.63, Fargo Davies-3.57, St. Mary’s-3.92, Grand Forks Red River-3.87, Valley City-3.60, Minot-3.45

Boys’ Track
Kindred-3.34, Devils Lake-3.33, Shiloh Christian-3.43, Bowman County-3.42, Bismarck Century-3.48, Jamestown-3.44, West Fargo-3.42, St. Mary’s-3.51, Milnor/Wyndmere/Lidgerwood-3.26, Carrington-3.24, Grand Forks Red River-3.31, Park River/Fordville- Lankin-3.33, Valley City-3.21, Minot-3.40

Girls’ Track
Kindred-3.62, Devils Lake-3.63, Shiloh Christian-3.50, Bowman County-3.67, Bismarck Century-3.67, Fargo North-3.68, West Fargo-3.61, Fargo South-3.28, Fargo Davies-3.45, St. Mary’s-3.70, Kenmare-3.60, Milnor/Wyndmere/Lidgerwood-3.35, Glenburn-3.85, Carrington-3.64, Grand Forks Red River-3.65, Park River/Fordville-Lankin-3.51, Mandan-3.38, Valley City-3.62, Rugby-3.69, Minot-3.78, North Star-3.70, Thompson-3.57

Volleyball
Oak Grove-3.74, Kindred-3.62

Wrestling
St. Mary’s-3.44

Orchestra
Devils Lake-3.51, West Fargo-3.42, Grand Forks Red River-3.68, Minot-3.54

Updated 05/04/2015