Team Scholars

NDHSAA recognized teams that have met a cumulative 3.20 Grade Point Average as Team Scholars.

Congratulations to the following teams receiving honors for 2015/16!

November Recognition

Girls’ Golf (A)
    Jamestown-3.72, Fargo North-3.78
Boys’ Soccer
    Fargo North-3.35
Boys’ Tennis
    Fargo North-3.53

October Recognition

None listed

September Recognition

Boys’ Basketball
Oak Grove-3.83, North Sargent-3.29, Dickinson-3.36, Bismarck Century-3.65
Girls’ Basketball
Oak Grove-3.78, Dickinson-3.60, Bismarck Century-3.59, Milnor/North Sargent-3.56
Oak Grove-3.69, Dickinson-3.65, Bismarck Century-3.76
Oak Grove-3.42, Bismarck Century-3.31
Oak Grove-3.89, Devils Lake-3.33, Bismarck St. Mary’s-3.80, Milnor-3.35, Wyndmere-3.85, North Star-3.33, Kenmare-3.30,Bismarck Century-3.32
Oak Grove-3.89
Vocal Music
Oak Grove-3.37, Wyndmere-3.29, North Star-3.47, Kenmare-3.51, Bismarck Century-3.23, Minot-3.61
Instrumental Music
Oak Grove-3.20, Devils Lake-3.30, Wyndmere-3.58, North Star-3.57, Kenmare-3.51, Bismarck Century-3.70
Devils Lake-3.35
Oak Grove-3.48, Devils Lake-3.31, Milnor-3.38
Boys’ Track
Dickinson Trinity-3.22, Bowman County-3.26, West Fargo-3.22, Valley City-3.29, Jamestown-3.38, St. Mary’s-3.59, Shiloh Christian-3.59, Carrington-3.30, Bismarck Century-3.52
Girls’ Track
Dickinson Trinity-3.56, Devils Lake-3.37, Bowman County.-3.62, Hazen-3.66, North Star-3.54, Milnor/Wyndmere/Lidgerwood-3.52, West Fargo-3.62, Valley City-3.53, Fargo North-3.76, Jamestown-3.52, St. Mary’s-3.76, Park River-3.53, Shiloh Christian-3.64, Carrington-3.78, Grand Forks Red River-3.70, Minot-3.60
Devils Lake-3.40, North Star-3.26, Hazen-3.28, Fargo North-3.21, Dakota Prairie-3.58, St. Mary’s-3.45, Jamestown-3.40, Kenmare-3.82, Mandan-3.41, Carrington-3.44, Shiloh Christian-3.41, Bismarck Century-3.29, Grand Forks Red River-3.80, Minot-3.33
Devils Lake-3.41, West Fargo-3.26, Valley City-3.74, Fargo North-3.51, Dakota Prairie-3.34, Jamestown-3.61, Kenmare-3.72, Mandan-3.55, Wilton/Wing-3.51, Bismarck Century-3.66, Grand Forks Red River-3.52, Minot-3.33
Boy’s Cross Country
Dickinson-3.27, Bismarck Century-3.57
Girls’ Cross Country
Dickinson-3.88, Bismarck Century-3.71
Boys’ Swim & Dive
Bismarck Century-3.44
Girls’ Swim & Dive
Bismarck Century-3.70
Boys’ Hockey
Bismarck Century-3.30
Girls’ Hockey
Bismarck Century-3.60
Boys’ Tennis
Bismarck Century-3.62
Girls’ Tennis
Fargo North-3.83, West Fargo-3.64, Valley City-3.57, St. Mary’s-3.71, Jamestown-3.47, Mandan-3.25, Bismarck Century-3.76, Grand Forks Red River-3.90, Minot-3.84
Girls’ Golf (A)
Bismarck Century-3.80, North Star-3.53
Boys’ Soccer
Bismarck Century-3.52, Jamestown-3.53
Girls’ Soccer
West Fargo-3.67, Fargo North-3.77, St. Mary’s-3.70, Jamestown-3.67, Mandan-3.70,  Bismarck Century-3.58, Grand Forks Red River-3.75, Minot-3.38
Boys’ Golf (A&B)
Milnor/Wyndmere-3.37, Fargo North-3.46, Jamestown-3.56, Dakota Prairie-4.00, St. Mary’s-3.55, Kenmare-3.29, Park River-3.32, Mandan-3.26, Bismarck Century-3.48, Grand Forks Red River-3.30, Minot-3.70
Girls’ Golf (B)
Milnor/Wyndmere-3.48, Bowman County-3.93, Hazen-3.30, Park River-3.77, Carrington-3.64


Updated 10/29/2015