Team Scholars


NDHSAA recognized teams that have met a cumulative 3.20 Grade Point Average as Team Scholars.

Congratulations to the following teams receiving honors for 2015/16!

May Recognition

Boys’ Basketball
    Minot-3.27, Carrington-3.68, Dakota Prairie-3.72, Fargo Davies-3.39, Finley-Sharon/Hope Page-3.22, Flasher-3.52, Glenburn-3.65, Grant County-3.29, Hankinson-3.38, Hettinger/Scranton-3.55, Hillsboro/Central Valley-3.67, Lisbon-3.40, Mandan-3.48, New Salem-Almont-3.28, North Star-3.33, Oak Grove-3.60, Park River/Fordville-Lankin-3.37, Thompson-3.36, Westhope/Newburg-3.33, Wyndmere/Lidgerwood-3.32

Boys’ Hockey
    Minot-3.39, Fargo South-3.52, Grand Forks Red River-3.46

Girls’ Hockey
    Minot-3.64, Fargo Davies-3.54, Mandan-3.53, West Fargo-3.55

Boys’ Swimming
    Minot-3.41, Fargo Davies-3.23, Fargo South-3.41, Grand Forks Central/Grand Forks Red River-3.60, West Fargo-3.38
Girls’ Basketball
    New Town-3.33, Minot-3.83, Carrington-3.71, Dakota Prairie-3.89, Enderlin-3.58, Fargo Davies-3.78, Fargo North-3.72, Fargo South-3.64, Finley-Sharon/Hope Page-3.82, Flasher-3.58, Glenburn-3.91, Grand Forks Red River-3.80, Grant County-3.39, Hankinson-3.71, Hillsboro/Central Valley-3.86, Lisbon-3.41, Mandan-3.70, Medina/Pingree-Buchanan-3.80, New Salem-Almont-3.54, North Star-3.87, Oak Grove-3.62, Park River/Fordville-Lankin-3.86, St. John-3.47, Thompson-3.83, West Fargo-3.72, Wilton/Wing-3.86, Wyndmere/Lidgerwood-3.75

Gymnastics
    Minot-3.61, Fargo Davies-3.67, Fargo South-3.33, Mandan-3.59

Wrestling
    Minot-3.42, West Fargo-3.22
Debate
    Minot-3.48, Fargo North-3.85, Fargo South-3.25, Grand Forks Central-3.78, West Fargo-3.59

Music-Instrumental
    Dakota Prairie-3.62, Grand Forks Central-3.58

Music-Vocal
    Minot-3.69, Dakota Prairie-3.22

Play
    Oak Grove-3.55, West Fargo-3.60

Speech
    Carrington-3.34, Dakota Prairie-3.63, Fargo South-3.22, North Sargent-3.62, Park River-3.45, Thompson-3.86

Student Congress
    West Fargo-3.59

April Recognition

Boys Basketball
Bismarck St. Mary’s - 3.70, Bowman County - 3.42, Grand Forks Central - 3.56, Jamestown - 3.26, Oakes - 3.32

Boys Cross Country
Grand Forks Central - 3.56

Boys Hockey
Fargo North - 3.22, Grand Forks Central - 3.25, Jamestown - 3.40

Boys Soccer
Grand Forks Central - 3.54

Boys Swimming and Diving
Fargo North - 3.50, Jamestown - 3.24

Boys Tennis
Bismarck Century - 3.53, Grand Forks Central - 3.59

Football
Milnor/North Sargent - 3.22

Girls Basketball
Bismarck St. Mary’s - 3.81, Bowman County - 3.84, Grand Forks Central - 3.67, Hettinger/Scranton - 3.81, James- town - 3.45, Oakes - 3.54, Valley City - 3.65

Girls Cross Country
Grand Forks Central - 3.82

Girls Golf (A)
Bismarck Century - 3.86, Grand Forks Central - 3.71

Girls Hockey
Fargo North/Fargo South/Shanley - 3.52, GFC/GFRR Knight Riders - 3.63, Jamestown - 3.69

Girls Swimming and Diving
Grand Forks Central - 3.81

Gymnastics
Jamestown - 3.60, Valley City - 3.64

Music – Instrumental
Valley City - 3.61

Music - Orchestra
Grand Forks Cen- tral - 3.79

Music - Vocal
Valley City - 3.46

Speech
Grand Forks Central - 3.62, Valley City - 3.63

Student Congress
Grand Forks Central - 3.72

Volleyball
Glenburn - 3.74, Milnor/North Sargent - 3.61

Wrestling
Bismarck St. Mary’s - 3.29, Bowman County - 3.29, Devils Lake - 3.35, Jamestown - 3.31, Oakes - 3.50

March Recognition

Boys’ Soccer
Bismarck Century-3.40,
 
Girls’ Cross Country
Bismarck Century-3.68
 
Boys’ Cross Country
Bismarck Century-3.52
 
Volleyball
Bismarck Century-3.71, Fargo North-3.57, Wilton/Wing-3.88

Student Congress
Bismarck Century-3.65, Devils Lake-3.39, Fargo North-3.86
 
Girls’ Hockey
Devils Lake-3.33

Boys’ Hockey
Devils Lake-3.21
 
Girls’ Basketball
Devils Lake-3.75, Heart River-3.75, Kindred-3.66, Shiloh Christian-3.60, Trenton/Williston Trinity Christian-3.40
 
Boys’ Basketball
Devils Lake-3.44, Heart River-3.53, Kindred-3.47, Shiloh Christian-3.53

February Recognition

Boys’ Cross Country
Fargo Davies-3.26, May-Port CG-3.37
    
Football
Fargo Davies-3.26, Oak Grove-3.36

Girls Cross Country
May-Port CG-3.44

Play
Starkweather-3.59

Volleyball
May-Port CG-3.84, Oak Grove-3.62, Powers Lake-3.81

January Recognition

Boys’ Cross Country
Bowman County-3.51, Carrington-3.46, Devils Lake-3.37, Fargo North-3.65, Fargo South-3.34, Garrison-3.33, Grand Forks Red River-3.52, Hillsboro/Central Valley-3.66, Jamestown-3.49, Lisbon-3.33, Mandan-3.53, Minot-3.55, Pembina County North-3.53, Rugby-3.30, Valley City-3.60, West Fargo-3.49, Williston-3.65

Girls’ Cross Country
Bowman County-3.54, Carrington-3.65, Devils Lake-3.83, Fargo Davies-3.77, Fargo North-3.70, Fargo South-3.45, Garrison-3.61, Grand Forks Red River-3.75, Hillsboro/Central Valley-3.64, Jamestown-3.75, Killdeer-3.50, Lisbon-3.71, Mandan-3.30, Minot-3.84, Pembina County North-3.75, Rugby-3.61, Shiloh Christian-3.57, Valley City-3.80, West Fargo-3.75
 
Boys’ Soccer
Bismarck St. Mary’s-3.70, Fargo Davies-3.37, Grand Forks Red River-3.56, Jamestown-3.70, Minot-3.33

Girls’ Swimming & Diving
Fargo Davies-3.47, Fargo North-3.51, Fargo South-3.49, Grand Forks Red River-3.80, Jamestown-3.70, Mandan-3.41, Minot-3.79 West Fargo-3.75, Williston-3.76

Student Congress
Carrington-3.54, Valley City-3.77

Volleyball
Bismarck St. Mary’s-3.81, Bottineau-3.78, Bowman County-3.64, Carrington-3.63, Cavalier-3.49, Center-Stanton-3.70, Dakota Prairie-3.82, Devils Lake-3.63, Dickinson Trinity-3.84, Drake-Anamoose-3.74, Enderlin-3.70, Fargo Davies-3.71, Fargo South-3.53, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page-3.74, Flasher-3.47, Garrison/Max-3.44, Grand Forks Red River-3.76, Grant County-3.35, Hankinson-3.45, Harvey/Wells County-3.62, Hazen-3.69, Heart River-3.83, Hettinger/Scranton-3.67, Hillsboro/Central Valley-3.73, Jamestown-3.67, Kidder County-3.80, Kindred-3.71, Lisbon-3.73, Mandan-3.43, Minot-3.52, New Salem-Almont-3.47, North Star-3.91, Oakes-3.69, Park River/Fordville-Lankin-3.77, Ray-3.73, Rolla-3.52, Shiloh Christian-3.74, St. John-3.56, Thompson-3.79, Valley City-3.83, West Fargo-3.69, Westhope/Newburg-3.45, Williston-3.67

Plays
Carrington-3.66, Center-Stanton-3.78, Dakota Prairie-3.72, Enderlin-3.31, Hillsboro/Central Valley-3.82, Kindred-3.46, Oakes-3.70, Park River-3.60, Ray-3.24, Thompson-3.78

Boys’ Tennis
Fargo Davies-3.55, Fargo South-3.37, Grand Forks Red River-3.48, Mandan-3.56, Minot-3.52, Valley City-3.48, West Fargo-3.40, Williston-3.29

Football
Bismarck St. Mary’s-3.41, Carrington-3.24, Fargo North-3.31, Grand Forks Red River-3.41, Grant County/Flasher-3.27, Harvey/Wells County-3.28, Heart River-3.34, Hillsboro/Central Valley-3.33, Kidder County-3.39, Kindred-3.32, Lisbon-3.58, Minot-3.55, North Prairie-3.30, North Star-3.41, Oakes-3.23, Park River/Fordville-Lankin-3.21, Shiloh Christian-3.42, Thompson-3.39, Valley City-3.26

Girls’ Golf (A)
Fargo Davies-3.44, Fargo South-3.63, Grand Forks Red River-3.94, Mandan-3.24, Valley City-3.84, West Fargo-3.76, Williston-3.60

December Recognition

None Listed

November Recognition

Girls’ Golf (A)
    Jamestown-3.72, Fargo North-3.78
Boys’ Soccer
    Fargo North-3.35
Boys’ Tennis
    Fargo North-3.53

October Recognition

None listed

September Recognition

Boys’ Basketball
Oak Grove-3.83, North Sargent-3.29, Dickinson-3.36, Bismarck Century-3.65
 
Girls’ Basketball
Oak Grove-3.78, Dickinson-3.60, Bismarck Century-3.59, Milnor/North Sargent-3.56
 
Volleyball
Oak Grove-3.69, Dickinson-3.65, Bismarck Century-3.76
 
Football
Oak Grove-3.42, Bismarck Century-3.31
 
Gymnastics
Minot-3.53
 
Speech
Oak Grove-3.89, Devils Lake-3.33, Bismarck St. Mary’s-3.80, Milnor-3.35, Wyndmere-3.85, North Star-3.33, Kenmare-3.30,Bismarck Century-3.32
 
Debate
Oak Grove-3.89
 
Vocal Music
Oak Grove-3.37, Wyndmere-3.29, North Star-3.47, Kenmare-3.51, Bismarck Century-3.23, Minot-3.61
 
Instrumental Music
Oak Grove-3.20, Devils Lake-3.30, Wyndmere-3.58, North Star-3.57, Kenmare-3.51, Bismarck Century-3.70
 
Orchestra
Devils Lake-3.35
 
Play
Oak Grove-3.48, Devils Lake-3.31, Milnor-3.38
 
Boys’ Track
Dickinson Trinity-3.22, Bowman County-3.26, West Fargo-3.22, Valley City-3.29, Jamestown-3.38, St. Mary’s-3.59, Shiloh Christian-3.59, Carrington-3.30, Bismarck Century-3.52
 
Girls’ Track
Dickinson Trinity-3.56, Devils Lake-3.37, Bowman County.-3.62, Hazen-3.66, North Star-3.54, Milnor/Wyndmere/Lidgerwood-3.52, West Fargo-3.62, Valley City-3.53, Fargo North-3.76, Jamestown-3.52, St. Mary’s-3.76, Park River-3.53, Shiloh Christian-3.64, Carrington-3.78, Grand Forks Red River-3.70, Minot-3.60
 
Baseball
Devils Lake-3.40, North Star-3.26, Hazen-3.28, Fargo North-3.21, Dakota Prairie-3.58, St. Mary’s-3.45, Jamestown-3.40, Kenmare-3.82, Mandan-3.41, Carrington-3.44, Shiloh Christian-3.41, Bismarck Century-3.29, Grand Forks Red River-3.80, Minot-3.33
 
Softball
Devils Lake-3.41, West Fargo-3.26, Valley City-3.74, Fargo North-3.51, Dakota Prairie-3.34, Jamestown-3.61, Kenmare-3.72, Mandan-3.55, Wilton/Wing-3.51, Bismarck Century-3.66, Grand Forks Red River-3.52, Minot-3.33
 
Boy’s Cross Country
Dickinson-3.27, Bismarck Century-3.57
 
Girls’ Cross Country
Dickinson-3.88, Bismarck Century-3.71
 
Boys’ Swim & Dive
Bismarck Century-3.44
 
Girls’ Swim & Dive
Bismarck Century-3.70
Boys’ Hockey
Bismarck Century-3.30
 
Girls’ Hockey
Bismarck Century-3.60
 
Boys’ Tennis
Bismarck Century-3.62
 
Girls’ Tennis
Fargo North-3.83, West Fargo-3.64, Valley City-3.57, St. Mary’s-3.71, Jamestown-3.47, Mandan-3.25, Bismarck Century-3.76, Grand Forks Red River-3.90, Minot-3.84
 
Girls’ Golf (A)
Bismarck Century-3.80, North Star-3.53
 
Boys’ Soccer
Bismarck Century-3.52, Jamestown-3.53
 
Girls’ Soccer
West Fargo-3.67, Fargo North-3.77, St. Mary’s-3.70, Jamestown-3.67, Mandan-3.70,  Bismarck Century-3.58, Grand Forks Red River-3.75, Minot-3.38
 
Boys’ Golf (A&B)
Milnor/Wyndmere-3.37, Fargo North-3.46, Jamestown-3.56, Dakota Prairie-4.00, St. Mary’s-3.55, Kenmare-3.29, Park River-3.32, Mandan-3.26, Bismarck Century-3.48, Grand Forks Red River-3.30, Minot-3.70
 
Girls’ Golf (B)
Milnor/Wyndmere-3.48, Bowman County-3.93, Hazen-3.30, Park River-3.77, Carrington-3.64

 

Updated 05/06/2016