2016-2017 NDHSAA SPORTS ADVISORY COMMITTEES

SPORT REPRESENTATION TERM
BASEBALL:     
Jeff Fiechtner; Fargo North HS A Division East Representative 2013-2017 
Nathan Walsh; Hillsboro B Division East Representative 2014-2018
DeWitt Mack; Mandan HS A Division West Representative 2015-2019
Kip Erickson; Washburn HS  B Division West Representative 2016-2020
BASKETBALL – Boys’:    
Rick Smith; Four Winds HS At Large Representative 2016-2017
Dan Carlson; Grand Forks Central HS A Division Representative 2015-2018
Mike Santjer; Rugby HS B Division Representative 2016-2019
BASKETBALL – Girls’:    
Brett Thielges; Barnes County North HS B Division Representative 2014-2017
Alysia Barman; Dickinson HS At Large Representative 2015-2018
Brent Hintz; West Fargo Sheyenne HS A Division Representative 2016-2019
CHEERLEADING (Appointed by Cheerleading Advisory):
Ruth VanWechel; Mayville-Portland CG B Division Representative 2014-2017
Billie Ann Caya; Bismarck HS At Large Representative 2015-2018 
Luann Burris; Grand Forks Central HS A Division Representative 2016-2019
CROSS COUNTRY:    
Nathan Horgesheimer; Killdeer HS B Division Girls’ Representative 2013-2017 
Troy Thorson; West Fargo Sheyenne HS A Division Girls’ Representative 2014-2018
Rick Anderson; Griggs County HS B Division Boys’ Representative 2015-2019
Jason Holland; Fargo Davies HS A Division Boys’ Representative 2016-2020
FOOTBALL:    
Vyrn Muir; Grand Forks Red River HS AAA Division Representative 2013-2017
Andy Delabarre; LaMoure HS Nine Man Representative 2014-2018
Bret Johnsrud; Hazen HS A Division Representative 2015-2019
Brian Dokken; Wahpeton HS AA Division Representative 2016-2020
GOLF:    
Jeremy St. Aubin; South Border HS B Division Girls’ Representative 2013-2017
Sara Berglund; Dickinson HS A Division Boys’ Representative 2014-2018
Dan Wolf; West Fargo HS A Division Girls’ Representative 2015-2019
Ryan Nielson; Hillsboro-CV HS B Division Boys’ Representative 2016-2020
GYMNASTICS:    
Courtney Gripentrog; Grand Forks Central/Red River HS East Representative 2014-2017
Suzanne Fisher; Valley City HS At Large Representative 2015-2018
Robbie Werchau; Minot HS West Representative 2016-2019
HOCKEY (Appointed by Hockey Advisory):
Brian Davidson; Fargo Davies HS Boys’ Representative 2013-2017 
Patrick Johnson; West Fargo HS Girls’ Representative 2014-2018
Mat Ekblad; Williston HS Girls’ Representative 2015-2019
Dave Hoff; Bottineau HS Boys’ Representative 2016-2020
SOCCER:    
Nick Christianson; Fargo Davies HS Girls’ East Representative 2003-2017
James Moe; West Fargo HS  Boys’ East Representative 2014-2018
Thomas Marcis; Bismarck Legacy HS Boys’ West Representative 2015-2019
Matt Pfau; Minot HS Girls’ West Representative 2016-2020
SOFTBALL:    
Pat Johnson; West Fargo HS Class A East Representative 2013-2017
Michael Loll; Hankinson HS Class B East Representative 2014-2018
Kevin Ziegler; Bismarck Century HS Class A West Representative 2015-2019
Layne Fluhrer; Westhope HS Class B West Representative 2016-2020
SWIMMING & DIVING:    
Richard “Dick” Fisher; Fargo North HS Boys’ Representative 2014-2017
Thomas Wheeling; Bismarck Legacy HS At Large Representative 2015-2018
Skip Fisher; Fargo South HS Girls’ Representative 2016-2019
TENNIS (Appointed by Tennis Advisory):
Matt Nielson; Valley City HS East Boys’ Representative 2013-2017
Daniel Keith; Bismarck Century HS West Girls’ Representative 2014-2018
Amanda Lunsetter; Wahpeton HS East Girls’ Representative 2015-2019
Paul Christen; Mandan HS West Boys’ Representative 2016-2020
TRACK & FIELD – Boys’:    
Tim Jacobson; Bismarck Century HS A Division West Representative 2013-2017 
Bobby Hoffner; Maddock HS B Division East Representative 2014-2018
Cameron Dockter; Fargo South HS A Division East Representative 2015-2019
Jon Jahner; Bowman County HS B Division West Representative 2016-2020
TRACK & FIELD – Girls’:    
Mike Kuhn; Mandan HS A Division West Representative 2013-2017
Jim Haak; Linton HS B Division East Representative 2014-2018
Tracey Heisler; Grand Forks Red River HS A Division East Representative 2015-2019
Lyall Krueger; Surrey HS B Division West Representative 2016-2020
VOLLEYBALL:    
Jennifer Astle; Bismarck Legacy HS A Division Representative 2014-2017
Linette Irwin; Hazen HS B Division Representative 2015-2018
Dale Peaslee; Carrington HS At Large Representative 2016-2019
Tera Paulson; Hankinson HS Volleyball Executive Appointee 2015-2018
WRESTLING (Appointed by Wrestling Advisory):
Bruce Hase; Linton HS B Division President 2014-2017 
Dave Wolding; New Salem HS B Division Representative 2015-2018 
Larry Eslick; Jamestown HS A Division President 2016-2019
Updated 09/01/2016