NDOA Board Members


Click HERE for NDOA Hall of Fame Nomination Form

Name Term 1 Term 2 Geography
Mellum, Paul 15 - 18   Northwest
Grondahl, Larry 10 - 13 13 - 16 Northwest 
Dockter, Jason 11 - 14 14 - 17 Southwest
Jordan, Mickey 13 - 16   Southwest
Privratsky, Scott 12 - 15 15 - 18 Northeast
Ukestad, Mark 15 - 18   Southeast
Sheldon, Darren 14 - 17   Southeast

NDOA Board Meetings

Date Location Minutes
March 25, 2015 Valley City - (conference call) Minutes
September 7, 2014 Valley City Minutes
March 26, 2014 Valley City - (conference call) Minutes
September 8, 2013 Valley City Minutes
March 27, 2013 Valley City - (conference call) Minutes
September 9, 2012 Valley City - Noon Minutes
March 22, 2012 Valley City - 7:00 pm (conference call) Minutes
September 11, 2011 Valley City - Noon (conference call) Minutes
March 27, 2011 Valley City - Noon (conference call) Minutes
September 12, 2010 Valley City - Noon (conference call) Minutes
February 14, 2010 Valley City - Noon (conference call) Minutes
September 13, 2009 Valley City- Noon Minutes
June 5, 2009 Valley City- Noon Minutes
February 15, 2009 Valley City- Noon Minutes
September 21, 2008 Valley City- Noon Minutes

NDOA Hall of Fame

1965  
Earl Abrahamson Valley City
George Heit Mandan
Al Meyer Mayville
Bernard Busse Minot
   
1966  
William Galloway Sr. Valley City
Earl Hoffman Grand Forks
   
1967  
Reg Hoidal Fargo
   
1968  
Mel Hill Valley City
   
1969  
Norris Sando Grafton
Ralph Ferderer Mandan
   
1970  
Larry Schneider Fargo
Eddi Agri Bismarck
George Burchill Jamestown
   
1971  
Sid Grande Jamestown
Bill Higgins Bismarck
   
1972  
Cliff Nygaard Bismarck
Harvey Hanson Grand Forks
L.C. Loerch Harvey
   
1973  
Dave Wolf Fargo
Rueben Hammond Minot
W.A. Odne Hoople
   
1974  
William Galloway Jr. Park River
Arnold Martin Bismarck
   
1975  
John Bock Gwinner
   
1976  
Nick Soulis Jamestown
   
1978  
Herb Parker Minot
   
1979  
Maynard Huisman Bismarck
Neil Arntzen Bottineau
Roger Huffman Dickinson
   
1980  
H.J. Frenchy LaCrosse Grand Forks
   
1981  
Dick Schindler Valley City
   
1982  
Bob King Valley City
   
1983  
Jerry Zinck Valley City
Jack Klai Osnabrock
Vince Dawley Munich
   
1984  
Jerome Peterson Minot
Ray Albrecht Bismarck
Gerald Balzer Bismarck
Joe Shoman West Fargo
   
1985  
Jack Lynch Bismarck
Russ Burfening Grand Forks
Al Lick Bismarck
Maynard Loibl McVille
Duane Carlson Minot
Harry Chapman Williston
   
1986  
Red Johnson Bottineau
Wendy Feist Grand Forks
   
1987  
Dick Koppenhaver Grand Forks
Don Lemnus Valley City
Wes Luther Minot
   
1988  
Arnold Berg Mandan
Pete Helm New Rockford
Jay McClintock Rugby
   
1989  
Paul Gravel Fargo
Jerry Hinrichs Mohall
George Griffeth Fargo
Jack Brown Jamestown
   
1990  
Ted Uecker Heflinger
Walt Eiseman Bowman
Dan Winter Wahpeton
Larry Grooters Valley City
Bill McCollum Bismarck
   
1991  
Rod Diede Bowman
Joyce Heinrich Jamestown
Henry Milkey Minot
Orville Iwen Amenia
John Knauf  
   
1992  
Cliff Hermes Wahpeton
LeRoy Boespflug Dickinson
   
1993  
LeRoy “Pudge” Beaudoin Dickinson
   
1994  
Gene Boyle Dickinson
Lyle “Whitey” Hanson Jamestown
   
1995  
John Thompson  
Lyle Schlotfeldt Wahpeton
   
1996  
C. James Cieminski  
Terry Jablonsky  
   
1997  
Tom Fetch  
Delores Paulson  
Howard Theige  
   
1998  
Leo Brunner  
Willis Cochran  
Dan Unruh  
Sheryl Solberg  
Dave Carlsrud  
   
2000  
Ron Fiechtner  
Bruce Jessen  
   
2001  
Darrel Matejcek  
   
2002  
Lynn Schmidt  
Bob Stenson  
   
2003  
Allen Dockter Bismarck
Ross Loibl  
Tim O’Leary  
   
2004  
Rocky Schell Minot
Larry Houser Park River
Jim Potter Bismarck
   
2005  
Bob Thompson  
   
2006  
Gary Fiddler  
   
2007  
Greg Johnson  
   
2008  
Mike Larson  
Collin Dobrovolny  
Gordon Christianson  
John Holmen  
Bud Schmitz  
   
2009  
Larry Ukestad  
Jan Adair  
Ron Thue  
   
2011  
Ed Baker  
   
2012  
Cal Collins  
Gary Jones  
Bill Mitchel Fargo
   
2013  
David Rochholz Minot
David Johnson Minnewaukan
David Wegner Williston
Kim Anderson Dickinson
Duane Rindy Fargo
Tim Garrett Mayville
   
2014  
Rick Majerus Fargo
Paul Jundt Bismarck
Tom Perius Langdon
Ron Wright Williston
   
2015  
Jeff Hamre Leonard
John Muckenhirn Oakes
Jerry Stigman Fargo
Updated 08/25/2015