NDOA Board Members


Click HERE for NDOA Hall of Fame Nomination Form

Region Name Term 1 Term 2
NE Privratsky, Scott 12-15  
SE Nold, Brad 09-12 (NE) 12-15 (SE)
  Peterson, Richard 08 - 11 11-14
SW Huber, Troy 07 - 10 10 - 13
NW Grondahl, Larry 10 - 13  
  Anderson, Mike 09-12 12-15

NDOA Board Meetings

Date Location Minutes
March 26, 20914 Valley City - (conference call) Minutes
September 8, 2013 Valley City Minutes
March 27, 2013 Valley City - (conference call) Minutes
September 9, 2012 Valley City - Noon Minutes
March 22, 2012 Valley City - 7:00 pm (conference call) Minutes
September 11, 2011 Valley City - Noon (conference call) Minutes
March 27, 2011 Valley City - Noon (conference call) Minutes
September 12, 2010 Valley City - Noon (conference call) Minutes
February 14, 2010 Valley City - Noon (conference call) Minutes
September 13, 2009 Valley City- Noon Minutes
June 5, 2009 Valley City- Noon Minutes
February 15, 2009 Valley City- Noon Minutes
September 21, 2008 Valley City- Noon Minutes

NDOA Hall of Fame

Name Year
Paul Jundt 2014
Rick Majerus 2014
Tom Perius 2014
Ron Wright 2014
Kim Anderson 2013
Tim Garrett 2013
David Johnson 2013
Duane Rindy 2013
David Rochholz 2013
David Wenger 2013
Cal Collins 2012
Gary Jones 2012
Bill Mitchell 2012
Ed Baker 2011
Ron Thue 2009
Jan Adair 2008
Duane "Bud" Schmitz 2008
Larry Ukestad 2008
Gordy Christianson 2007
Collin Dobrovolny 2007
John Holmen 2007
Gary Fiddler 2006
Greg Johnson 2006
Mike Larson 2006
Bob Thompson 2005
Larry Houser 2004
Jim Potter 2004
Rocky Schell 2004
Allen Dockter 2003
Ross Loibl 2003
Tim O’Leary 2003
Lynn Schmidt 2002
Bob Stenson 2002
Darrel Matejcek 2001
Ron Fiechtner 2000
Bruce Jessen 2000
 None 1999
Leo Brunner 1998
Dave Carlsrud 1998
Willis Cochran 1998
Sheryl Solberg 1998
Dan Unruh 1998
Tom Fetch 1997
Dolores Paulson 1997
Howard Theige 1997
C.James Cieminski 1996
Terry Jablonsky 1996
Lyle Schlotfeldt 1995
John Thompson 1995
Gene Boyle 1994
Lyle “Whitey” Hanson 1994
LeRoy Pudge Beaudoin 1993
LeRoy Boespflug 1992
Cliff Hermes 1992
Rod Diede 1991
Joyce Heinrich 1991
Orville Iwen 1991
John Knauf 1991
Henry Milkey 1991
Walt Eiseman 1990
Larry Grooters 1990
Bill McCollum 1990
Ted Uecker 1990
Dan Winter 1990
Jack Brown 1989
Paul Gravel 1989
George Griffeth 1989
Jerry Hinrichs 1989
Arnold Berg 1988
Pete Helm 1988
Jay McClintock 1988
Dick Koppenhaver 1987
Don Lemnus 1987
Wes Luther 1987
Wendy Feist 1986
Red Johnson 1986
Russ Burfening 1985
Duane Carlson 1985
Harry Chapman 1985
Al Lick 1985
Maynard Loibl 1985
Jack Lynch 1985
Ray Albrecht 1984
Gerald Balzer 1984
Jerome Peterson 1984
Joe Shoman 1984
Vince Dawley 1983
Jack Klai 1983
Jerry Zinck 1983
Bob King 1982
Dick Schindler 1981
H.J. "Frenchy" LaCrosse 1980
Neil Arntzen 1979
Roger Huffman 1979
Maynard Huisman 1979
Herb Parker 1978
Nick Soulis 1976
John Bock 1975
Wm. Galloway, Jr. 1974
Arnold Martin 1974
Rueben Hammond 1973
W.A. Odne 1973
Dave Wolf 1973
Harvey Hanson 1972
L.C. Loerch 1972
Cliff Nygaard 1972
Sid Grande 1971
Bill Higgins 1971
Eddi Agri 1970
George Burchill 1970
Larry Schneider 1970
Ralph Ferderer 1969
Norris Sando 1969
Mel Hill 1968
Reg Hoidal 1967
Wm. Galloway, Sr. 1966
Earl Hoffman 1966
Earl Abrahamson 1965
Bernard Busse 1965
George Heit 1965
Al Meyer 1965
Updated 06/17/2014